American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 22, 2005
Held at Perani Sports Arena , 3501 Lapeer Street
Flint, MI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 4, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 22, 2005 -
Held at Perani Sports Arena
Flint, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C G Liepmann
CH Tamarin Tip-Off (D) Affenpinscher     L Lipson
Best Junior Handler
Michael Martin Rottweiler     
Mr. N L Patton     (133 Ent - 60d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Beaubriars Expose' Of Kinloch (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Stagedoor Rock It Man (D),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Gallant Best Deal In Town (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 CH Brush Country Thats My Point (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. D C Martin     (66 Ent - 36d - 30b)
GRP1 CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius (D),   Borzoi
GRP2 CH Camelot's Code Red (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 CH Karakush In Champagne (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Someday's The Perfectionist (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. N B Kenney     (161 Ent - 75d - 86b)
GRP1 CH T'Stone Raja Regalia On Buckridge (D),   Akita
GRP2 CH Newcastles Semper Fidelis Samson (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 CH Avatar Luck Of The Draw RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Vwf J Bond Legend De Marquie (D),   Great Dane
Mr. N L Patton     (71 Ent - 37d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Jen-Mar's Handsome Highwayman (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Lyndy's Sorcerers Apprentice (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 CH Gleanntan Gee Whillikers (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP4 CH Yarrow's Venerie Volcalist (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Ms. P L Lloyd     (141 Ent - 62d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Tamarin Tip-Off (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 CH Tyava's Wyatt Earp (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Beswicks Mistro (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Chismick's Ain'T To Proud To Beg (D),   Brussels Griffon
Mr. D Vice     (111 Ent - 54d - 57b)
GRP1 CH Teodora Da Maya (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Celestial Whereforarthou (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Northwind As Good As It Gets (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Excalibur's Siberian Tiger (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Mr. C L Olvis     (106 Ent - 51d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Deja Vu Purple People Eater (B),   Briard
GRP2 CH Inverness In Demand (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 CH Donlee Scout Von Heartland (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 CH Symmetry's Jungle Love (D),   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 965    Number of Competitors: 789

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 22, 2005 -
Held at Perani Sports Arena
Flint, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Meadowpond Holy Terra UDX2 Golden Retriever     K Cox
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Tanbarks Sweet Harmony Peach UD Golden Retriever     L Mason
Mr. F Nemeth (3 ent)
Ms. C G House (7 ent)
Ms. C G House (5 ent)
Mr. F Nemeth (15 ent)
Mr. F Nemeth (3t)
Ms. C G House (14 ent)






Number of Entries: 60    Number of Competitors: 47

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 22, 2005 -
Held at Perani Sports Arena
Flint, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Michael Martin Rottweiler     
W Schnarrenberger (7t)
W Schnarrenberger (3t)
W Schnarrenberger (1t)
W Schnarrenberger (5t)
W Schnarrenberger (6t)
W Schnarrenberger (5t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 27



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Akita Club of America SWPC May 22, 2005 May 4, 2005
Greater Detroit Lhasa Apso Club DS/SWPC May 22, 2005 May 4, 2005







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved