American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 21, 2005
Held at Perani Sports Arena , 3501 Lapeer Street
Flint, MI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 4, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 21, 2005 -
Held at Perani Sports Arena
Flint, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna
CH T'Stone Raja Regalia On Buckridge (D) Akita     C Laubscher/D Osborn
Best Junior Handler
Miss Elyse Beutler Bedlington Terrier     
Ms. E Muthard     (125 Ent - 58d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Beaubriars Expose' Of Kinloch (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Gallant Best Deal In Town (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Stagedoor Rock It Man (D),   English Setter
GRP4 CH Brush Country Thats My Point (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. C L Olvis     (51 Ent - 28d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Camelot's Code Red (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Karakush In Champagne (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Woodslea Wild About Hare E (D),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Dinor's Hreidmar Foxdellson (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mr. C L Olvis     (170 Ent - 81d - 89b)
GRP1 CH T'Stone Raja Regalia On Buckridge (D),   Akita
GRP2 CH Gmj's The Five Card Studd (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 CH Avatar Luck Of The Draw RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Legard's Issey Miyake (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Ms. B Dale     (64 Ent - 32d - 32b)
GRP1 CH Lyndy's Sorcerers Apprentice (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 CH Jen-Mar's Handsome Highwayman (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 CH Fox Valley Stone Gripp (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4 CH Kaylynn's Made In The Shade (D),   Bedlington Terrier
Mr. N L Patton     (153 Ent - 68d - 85b)
GRP1 CH Tamarin Tip-Off (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 CH Chismick's Ain'T To Proud To Beg (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 CH Tyava's Wyatt Earp (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 CH Beswicks Mistro (D),   Shih Tzu
Mr. N L Patton     (119 Ent - 61d - 58b)
GRP1 CH Teodora Da Maya (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Pillow Talks No Secrets (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 CH De Lamer's Beach Blanket Baby (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Northwind As Good As It Gets (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mr. N B Kenney     (119 Ent - 60d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Donlee Scout Von Heartland (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 CH Deja Vu Purple People Eater (B),   Briard
GRP3 CH Brigadoon's Locomotion (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 CH Erin's Remy O'Cygne Noir (D),   Belgian Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 955    Number of Competitors: 801

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 21, 2005 -
Held at Perani Sports Arena
Flint, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Arcticdawn's East Of Atka CD AX AXJ Alaskan Malamute     R Hinman
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Bray Of The Day UD German Shepherd Dog     L Reynolds
Ms. C G House (1t)
Mr. F Nemeth (9t)
Mr. F Nemeth (3t)
Ms. C G House (14t)
Ms. C G House (5t)
Mr. F Nemeth (14t)






Number of Entries: 54    Number of Competitors: 46

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 21, 2005 -
Held at Perani Sports Arena
Flint, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Elyse Beutler Bedlington Terrier     
Ms. T K Green (7t)
Ms. T K Green (2t)
Ms. T K Green (1t)
Ms. T K Green (4t)
Ms. T K Green (4t)
Ms. T K Green (4t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Affenpinscher Club of America SWPC May 21, 2005 May 4, 2005
Akita Club of America DS/SWPC May 21, 2005 May 4, 2005
German Shepherd Dog Club of Flint DS May 21, 2005 May 4, 2005







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved