American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association
Sunday, February 20, 2005
Held at Hartford Civic Center , One Civic Center Plaza
Hartford, CT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 2, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Edward  Conners
24 Rumford St
West Hartford, CT 06107-3761
860-561-6191

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association
Sunday, February 20, 2005 -
Held at Hartford Civic Center
Hartford, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S DiNardo
CH Kathrich Santeric Breakfast At Tiffanys (B) Wire Fox Terrier     L Manning/T Deloria
Best Junior Handler
Hana Katz Standard Poodle     
Mrs. R Smith     (253 Ent - 119d - 134b)
GRP1 CH Aquarius Centercourt Delight (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 CH Colthouse Millennium Man (D),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Linea's Deja Blue (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 Silverhall Seventh Heaven (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mrs. G Geringer     (65 Ent - 38d - 27b)
GRP1 CH Brodny Schlhse Boxoffice Hit (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP2 CH Eclipse Envy O Sportingfield (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Lacey Rainbow Stuart Little (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 CH Glassonby Desert Rose (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Mrs. M L Billings     (241 Ent - 111d - 130b)
GRP1 CH Carly Von Morr (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Von Benders Daydream V Robban (B),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Liebenhund's Rich Girl V Lewa (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Bacchus' Han Solo (D),   Bullmastiff
Dr. R D Smith     (68 Ent - 34d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Kathrich Santeric Breakfast At Tiffanys (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Fireheart's Guns N' Roses (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 CH Glengidge Watch Out World (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 CH Vitog's Phantom Puppet (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
Mr. J C Walton     (187 Ent - 84d - 103b)
GRP1 CH Namaskar Spirit Of Fuzzyfarm (D),   Havanese
GRP2 CH Hearsay All About Dharma (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 CH Bar-Lar's Maybe It Could Be (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Runors Pete'N'Repeat At Jimijo (D),   Brussels Griffon
Dr. A D DiNardo     (99 Ent - 49d - 50b)
GRP1 De Lamer Overboard (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 Athena The Optimist (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 CH Beccaman A Littledab'le Doya (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Kennedy J's Navigater (B),   Boston Terrier
Mr. V Clemente     (143 Ent - 71d - 72b)
GRP1 CH Rollingview Flawless Diamond (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Ha'Penny So Sue Me (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 CH Sippiwisset Fair Weather (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Drewlynn's To Sir With Love (D),   Bouvier des Flandres






Number of Entries: 1318    Number of Competitors: 1056

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association
Sunday, February 20, 2005 -
Held at Hartford Civic Center
Hartford, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Heelalong Splittin' Image UDX5 Border Collie     L Mchugh
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Heelalong Splittin' Image UDX5 Border Collie     L Mchugh
Ms. P Scully (6t)
Mr. G H Davis (19t)
Mr. G H Davis (10t)
Ms. P Scully (13t)
Mrs. J R Leach (5t)
Mr. G H Davis (9t)






Number of Entries: 83    Number of Competitors: 62

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association
Sunday, February 20, 2005 -
Held at Hartford Civic Center
Hartford, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Hana Katz Standard Poodle     
Mr. F G Ferris (4t)
Mr. F G Ferris (2t)
Mr. F G Ferris (3t)
Mr. F G Ferris (5t)
Mr. F G Ferris (t)
Mr. F G Ferris (5t)
Mr. F G Ferris (8t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 27









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved