American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Elm City Kennel Club
Saturday, February 19, 2005
Held at Hartford Civic Center , One Civic Center Plaza
Hartford, CT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 2, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Abby  Patrizio
60 Pratt Rd
Clinton, CT 06413-2621
203-458-5452

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Elm City Kennel Club
Saturday, February 19, 2005 -
Held at Hartford Civic Center
Hartford, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. F G Ferris
CH Aquarius Centercourt Delight (D) Labrador Retriever     K Sneider/J Mackinnon
Best Junior Handler
Cheyenne Degrandi Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Mrs. G Geringer     (285 Ent - 136d - 149b)
GRP1 CH Aquarius Centercourt Delight (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 Silverhall Seventh Heaven (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Colthouse Millennium Man (D),   English Setter
GRP4 CH Felicity's Diamond Jim (D),   English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. M L Billings     (79 Ent - 43d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Eclipse Envy O Sportingfield (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Sanchu-Topsfield Yahtzee (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 CH Brodny Schlhse Boxoffice Hit (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 CH Gayleward's Star Bright (B),   Scottish Deerhound
P L Marsman     (206 Ent - 95d - 111b)
GRP1 CH Freestyle Ocean Breeze (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 CH Bacchus' Han Solo (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 CH Takara's Cousin Cogs (D),   Akita
GRP4 CH Carly Von Morr (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. R Smith     (76 Ent - 32d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Glengidge Watch Out World (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Fireheart's Guns N' Roses (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 CH Castlerock Hit Man (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 CH Royalty's Star Over Coleraine (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Dr. R D Smith     (187 Ent - 85d - 102b)
GRP1 CH Runors Pete'N'Repeat At Jimijo (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 CH Namaskar Spirit Of Fuzzyfarm (D),   Havanese
GRP3 CH Fredrik V.H. Lamslag (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 CH Snowglen's Lights Up Broadway (B),   Silky Terrier
Mr. J C Walton     (91 Ent - 41d - 50b)
GRP1 Athena The Optimist (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 Showbiz Cali's John Kander (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Frerose Good Will Hunter (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 De Lamer Overboard (D),   Schipperke
Mr. N B Kenney     (131 Ent - 68d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Best Betes Rambling Rose (B),   Briard
GRP2 CH Brackenhill Flew By Ewe CD HT NA NAJ (B),   Border Collie
GRP3 CH Propwash Reason (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Ha'Penny So Sue Me (B),   Bearded Collie






Number of Entries: 1256    Number of Competitors: 1055

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Elm City Kennel Club
Saturday, February 19, 2005 -
Held at Hartford Civic Center
Hartford, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX16 MX MXJ Dalmatian     E Hamill
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX16 MX MXJ Dalmatian     E Hamill
Mr. G H Davis (6t)
Ms. P Scully (20t)
Ms. P Scully (10t)
Mr. G H Davis (15t)
Mr. G H Davis (10t)
Ms. P Scully (11t)






Number of Entries: 79    Number of Competitors: 72

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Elm City Kennel Club
Saturday, February 19, 2005 -
Held at Hartford Civic Center
Hartford, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cheyenne Degrandi Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Mr. N B Kenney (5t)
Mr. N B Kenney (4t)
Mr. N B Kenney (3t)
Mr. N B Kenney (4t)
Mr. N B Kenney (8t)
Mr. N B Kenney (9t)






Number of Entries: 38    Number of Competitors: 33









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved