American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central New York Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 2, 2005
Held at New York State Fairgrounds- , New York State Fairgrounds , Center of Progress Bldg , Horticulture Bldg
Syracuse, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 16, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central New York Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 2, 2005 -
Held at New York State Fairgrounds-
Syracuse, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J Fournier
CH Greg-Mar Glory Bound (D) Standard Poodle     T Omura
Best Junior Handler
Zachary Helmer Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     
R W Taylor     (418 Ent - 199d - 219b)
GRP1 CH Beaubriars Expose' Of Kinloch (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 CH Felicity's Diamond Jim (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 CH Chesabar's Storm Cloud (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Deja Vu Genuine Draft (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Dr. D Sturz JR     (214 Ent - 101d - 113b)
GRP1 CH Windkist A Walk In The Park (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 CH Jasiri-Sukari John Tri-Volta JC (D),   Basenji
GRP3 CH Foxhunter's Gallant Fox (D),   English Foxhound
GRP4 CH Whycket Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
Mrs. D O Hutchinson     (396 Ent - 185d - 211b)
GRP1 CH Nanuke's Snoklassic No Boundries (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 CH Hi-Tech's Basic Edition (D),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Rocky Harbor No Assembly Required (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 CH Dabney's Phenomenon (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. C Vogels     (188 Ent - 85d - 103b)
GRP1 CH Rocky Top's Sundance Kid (D),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP2 CH Aimhi Avalon Renaissance (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Oldiron Margaret River (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 CH Caraway Celebrate Life (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. A M Buckner     (210 Ent - 113d - 97b)
GRP1 CH Yakee If Only (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 CH Mystic Seeker (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 CH Primavera's Birthday Barbie (B),   Papillon
GRP4 CH South Fork's Sound Of Music (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. R E Garren     (229 Ent - 103d - 126b)
GRP1 CH Greg-Mar Glory Bound (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Players Prodigy (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Merry Go Round Mach Ten (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Bihar Ivytree 'N Marshvu Louie (D),   Lowchen
Mrs. C Walkowicz     (249 Ent - 113d - 136b)
GRP1 CH Borderfame Spellbound (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 CH Ha'Penny So Sue Me (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 CH Shagshadow's Best Kept Secret (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 Ejm N' Eko-Lan's Cybil S (B),   German Shepherd Dog
Mrs. J Fournier     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Rinchen Dolma V. Altnaharra (B),   Tibetan Mastiff






Number of Entries: 2311    Number of Competitors: 1905

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central New York Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 2, 2005 -
Held at New York State Fairgrounds-
Syracuse, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH OTCH Shorelands Zoomin In On Ewe UDX8 HSAs Border Collie     C Meade
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Shorelands Zoomin In On Ewe UDX8 HSAs Border Collie     C Meade
Mr. F J Washabaugh (18t)
Mrs. A Jaskiewicz (41t)
Mrs. L M Mac Donald (34t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (28t)
Ms. J Lewis (17t)
Ms. J Lewis (25t)






Number of Entries: 181    Number of Competitors: 163

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central New York Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 2, 2005 -
Held at New York State Fairgrounds-
Syracuse, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Zachary Helmer Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     
Mr. R E Garren (11t)
Mr. R E Garren (4t)
Mr. R E Garren (3t)
Mr. R E Garren (2t)
Mr. R E Garren (16t)
Mr. R E Garren (13t)






Number of Entries: 54    Number of Competitors: 49



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Apr 2, 2005 Mar 16, 2005
Dachshund Club of Greater Syracuse DS Apr 2, 2005 Mar 16, 2005
Irish Setter Club of Western New York DS/SWPC Apr 2, 2005 Mar 16, 2005







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved