American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 27, 2005
Held at Rockland Community College , 145 College Ave
Suffern, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 9, 2005
Total Entry Limit: 2200
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Janet  Whitman
9 Aspen Ct
Pomona, NY 10970-2017
845-354-8722

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 27, 2005 -
Held at Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. F J Washabaugh
CH Snowglen's Lights Up Broadway (B) Silky Terrier     B Fletcher/J Carson/D Caselli
Best Junior Handler
Miss Erin Zimmerman Siberian Husky     
Mr. C G Liepmann     (305 Ent - 135d - 170b)
GRP1 CH Aquarius Centercourt Delight (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 CH Chesabar's Copper Mine (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 CH Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 CH Goodtime's Gone Country (D),   Golden Retriever
Ms. C A Reisman     (122 Ent - 59d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Whycket Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 CH Samarin Avalon Excaliber (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Kiarry's Reflections Of The Sun (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 CH Spring Valley-Nashirareadallaboutit (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. R Ambrosio     (344 Ent - 170d - 174b)
GRP1 CH Bacchus' Han Solo (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 CH Bruda In A Red PT Cruiser (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Impyrial's Love American Style (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 CH Seeonees Point Blank (D),   Siberian Husky
Mr. J Simm     (88 Ent - 39d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Efbe's Money Barks (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 CH Kathrich Santeric Breakfast At Tiffanys (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Fireheart's Guns N' Roses (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Keribou's Pocket Of Petals (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. B J Wood     (152 Ent - 71d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Snowglen's Lights Up Broadway (B),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 CH Homerbrent Donovan (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 CH Arkeno's Let It Ride (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Jasaha-Nikita's The Vampire Lestat (D),   Shih Tzu
E R Sledzik     (148 Ent - 69d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Suntory Lionhart Maker's Mark (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 CH Domani's Celestial Messenger (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Oakdal N Calei's Oasis Starseeker (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Alpine Walk On The Wild Side (D),   American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. M Gladstone     (189 Ent - 91d - 98b)
GRP1 CH Wayside's Honky Tonk Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Deja Vu Purple People Eater (B),   Briard
GRP3 CH Moonshadows Mind Over Matter (D),   Puli
GRP4 CH Rhys Sunday With George (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1727    Number of Competitors: 1348

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 27, 2005 -
Held at Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Hob-B's Out And About CD SH MX MXJ Flat-Coated Retriever     P Swartzendruber
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Heelalong Splittin' Image UDX5 Border Collie     L Mchugh
Mrs. S M King (16 ent)
Mrs. S M King (26 ent)
Mrs. P A Hess (25 ent)
Mr. G F Molloy (22 ent)
Dr. E J Adomelis (20 ent)
Dr. E J Adomelis (20 ent)






Number of Entries: 170    Number of Competitors: 129

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 27, 2005 -
Held at Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Erin Zimmerman Siberian Husky     
Mr. W F Hossler (4t)
Mr. W F Hossler (4t)
Mr. W F Hossler (3t)
Mr. W F Hossler (15t)
Mr. W F Hossler (12t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 38









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved