American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 26, 2005
Held at Rockland Community College , 145 College Ave
Suffern, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 9, 2005
Total Entry Limit: 2200
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Janet  Whitman
9 Aspen Ct
Pomona, NY 10970-2017
845-362-3859

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO Box 6898
Reading, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 26, 2005 -
Held at Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Ambrosio
CH Deja Vu Purple People Eater (B) Briard     L Bernard/S Bernard/T Miller
Best Junior Handler
Kelly Rauschmeier German Shepherd Dog     
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (308 Ent - 142d - 166b)
GRP1 CH Quillquest Etched In Stone JH OA AXJ (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 CH Tonan We Made Her Ot Of Clay (B),   Brittany
GRP3 CH Nightn'gael Eternal Treasure (D),   Irish Setter
GRP4 CH Kurly Kreek Stocking Stuffer (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
Mr. J Simm     (135 Ent - 72d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Spring Valley-Nashirareadallaboutit (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Seaspell's Point Cabria JC (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Kiarry's Reflections Of The Sun (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 CH Jasiri-Sukari John Tri-Volta JC (D),   Basenji
Mr. S D Gladstone     (368 Ent - 182d - 186b)
GRP1 CH Bacchus' Han Solo (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 CH Takara's Cousin Cogs (D),   Akita
GRP3 CH Bruda In A Red PT Cruiser (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Gillian's Quintessential Quincy (D),   Komondor
Mr. B M Tormey     (86 Ent - 38d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Kathrich Santeric Breakfast At Tiffanys (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Keribou's Pocket Of Petals (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH Keystone Here's Looking At You (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 CH Efbe's Money Barks (B),   Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. S Thomas     (155 Ent - 82d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Silvertown Windsong Thomas (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Bobii's Return Of The King (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Keri Lynns Via Fredex Overnite (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 CH Marchwind Ping Pong (B),   Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (145 Ent - 65d - 80b)
GRP1 CH Pazzazz Emperor Of E-Lin (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 CH Frerose Good Will Hunter (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP3 CH Sundried's Goin' Back To Wrinkles (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Keynote's Centre Stage (B),   Boston Terrier
Mr. C G Liepmann     (198 Ent - 98d - 100b)
GRP1 CH Deja Vu Purple People Eater (B),   Briard
GRP2 CH Wayside's Honky Tonk Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 CH Caerleon Sunset Boulevard (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Windfall Destiny's Child (B),   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1721    Number of Competitors: 1395

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 26, 2005 -
Held at Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH OTCH Shorelands Zoomin In On Ewe UDX8 HSAs Border Collie     C Meade
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Spy VS. Spy UDX4 RN PT OA OAJ Border Collie     L Brennan
Dr. E J Adomelis (22 ent)
Dr. E J Adomelis (20 ent)
Mrs. S M King (36 ent)
Mrs. N K Withers (32 ent)
Mr. G F Molloy (20 ent)
Mr. G F Molloy (22 ent)






Number of Entries: 174    Number of Competitors: 152

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 26, 2005 -
Held at Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kelly Rauschmeier German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. M Gladstone (7t)
Mrs. M Gladstone (2t)
Mrs. M Gladstone (3t)
Mrs. M Gladstone (18t)
Mrs. M Gladstone (12t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 42



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Manchester Terrier Club DS/SWPC Feb 26, 2005 Feb 9, 2005







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved