American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 27, 2005
Held at Bloom Trail High School , 21900 Cottage Grove
Crete, IL
Web Site:http://www.lakeshorekennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 9, 2005
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 828
Auburn, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 27, 2005 -
Held at Bloom Trail High School
Crete, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W deVilleneuve
CH Bhe-Jei's Pinball Wizard (D) Maltese     T Martin
Best Junior Handler
Alyson Treanor English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. B Schwartz     (133 Ent - 66d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Goodtime Argo Adrenalin Rush (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Partridge Runs Ima Spectacle (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Clussexx Harry Potter TD (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 CH Melridge Playin' With Fire (D),   Brittany
Mrs. F W Schwartz     (102 Ent - 47d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Topsfield Beethoven (D),   Basset Hound
GRP2 CH Westwinds Your Show Of Shows (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 CH Shamasan Houndhill Body & Soul (D),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Sapphire's Ecco Of Twin Hyl's TDX (D),   Bloodhound
Mrs. L M Riddle     (140 Ent - 66d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Bastion's Music In The Glen (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 CH Arctic Aivik Rhapsody In Blue (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Walkaway's Get The Party Started (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Tamarack's Ballistic Missile (B),   Black Russian Terrier
Mrs. D O Hutchinson     (62 Ent - 24d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Lakota's Two Bears Spirit (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 CH Big River's Majestic Dawn (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Morwin's Rogue Of Rathangan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Lake Effect's Stuart Little (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. M J Dachel     (137 Ent - 60d - 77b)
GRP1 CH Bhe-Jei's Pinball Wizard (D),   Maltese
GRP2 CH Lyntoms Bennie And The Jets (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Campanards Mr Sweden At Vesta (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 CH Sharbelle Greg-Mar Again (D),   Toy Poodle
Mrs. D O Hutchinson     (85 Ent - 48d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Litilann's Picture This (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Showbiz Cali's John Kander (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Shalako's Rockn' Whisper (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Carylyn's Absolute Devil (B),   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. L M Riddle     (80 Ent - 47d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Pleasanthills Houston Vkenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Touchtones Ringmaster (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Blackstone's Pearls And Roses (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 CH Deja Vu U Talking To Me (D),   Briard






Number of Entries: 935    Number of Competitors: 739

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 27, 2005 -
Held at Bloom Trail High School
Crete, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Wildfire Triple A Rated CD Border Collie     D Prueske
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunfire's Scan A Perfect Picture UDX6 Golden Retriever     L Heidinger
Mr. R W Gabriel (2t)
Mr. R W Gabriel (16t)
Ms. P Scully (10t)
Ms. P Scully (21t)
Mr. N X Aguirre (10t)
Mr. N X Aguirre (18t)






Number of Entries: 97    Number of Competitors: 77

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 27, 2005 -
Held at Bloom Trail High School
Crete, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alyson Treanor English Springer Spaniel     
P M Cruz (1t)
P M Cruz (1t)
P M Cruz (1t)
P M Cruz (5t)
P M Cruz (4t)
P M Cruz (14t)






Number of Entries: 32    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Mid-States Chow Chow Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Nov 27, 2005 Nov 9, 2005







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved