American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Penobscot Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2004
Held at Bangor Auditorium , Bass Park Complex , 100 Dutton St
Bangor, ME
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 22, 2004
Total Entry Limit: 1100
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Betty  Jean  Bachman
300 State Route 46
Bucksport, ME 04416-4707
207-469-1181

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Penobscot Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2004 -
Held at Bangor Auditorium
Bangor, ME


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. L A Reasin
CH Lacey Rainbow Stuart Little (D) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     D Durso/J Lacey-Black/D Bruce
Best Junior Handler
Miss Laura Davidson Tibetan Spaniel     
Mr. C E Trotter     (65 Ent - 29d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Ridgeview Farm's Trailblazer (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Battle Road My Girl Lily (B),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Constant Thotful Magic Heart (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH April Iron Gate Valentia Spirit (D),   Golden Retriever
Mr. R J Moore     (43 Ent - 26d - 17b)
GRP1 CH Lacey Rainbow Stuart Little (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Samarin Avalon Excaliber (D),   Saluki
GRP3 Blackdale's Sweet Temptation (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 CH Lanbur Secret Of My Success (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. J R Cole     (75 Ent - 40d - 35b)
GRP1 Sasanoa Notorious (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Peacefield Flashback V Dragon (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Severhaus Jasper Leilani (D),   German Pinscher
GRP4 CH Greesons Edward The Unready (D),   Mastiff
Dr. L A Reasin     (20 Ent - 12d - 8b)
GRP1 CH Sterling' Ugly From The Front (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 Hellion's Martin Marauder (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 Rococo's Douglas Fir Of Windrush (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 Bit O' Honey's Kwazy Kissin Megan (B),   Cairn Terrier
Mr. R J Moore     (66 Ent - 33d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Blicci's Upside Down U Turn Me (D),   Papillon
GRP2 CH Wintermist Drops Of Jupiter (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Silvertown Windsong Thomas (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Junley's Hansamu Buke (D),   Japanese Chin
Mr. C E Trotter     (25 Ent - 18d - 7b)
GRP1 CH Tasseltop Diamond Dream (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Jayenn's Fire At Marblehill (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP3 CH Masada Spinnakees' Leo Bloom (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 CH Innisfree Conan (D),   Shiba Inu
Mr. R J Moore     (63 Ent - 29d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Fuzzy Farm Hunka Burnin' Love (D),   Puli
GRP2 CH Classy Tresta's Torment (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Shoreland's Rock Song (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Signet's Twice Is Nice (D),   Smooth Collie






Number of Entries: 418    Number of Competitors: 357

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Penobscot Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2004 -
Held at Bangor Auditorium
Bangor, ME


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Tashel Playing With Fire UDX3 JH Golden Retriever     M Thompson/C Young
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tashel Playing With Fire UDX3 JH Golden Retriever     M Thompson/C Young
Ms. S D Crossman (6t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (8t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (6t)
Ms. S D Crossman (6t)
Ms. S D Crossman (7t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (2t)






Number of Entries: 42    Number of Competitors: 35

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Penobscot Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, October 9, 2004 -
Held at Bangor Auditorium
Bangor, ME


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Miss Laura Davidson Tibetan Spaniel     
Mr. J R Cole (4t)
Mr. J R Cole (2t)
Mr. J R Cole (5t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 11









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved