American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Wenatchee Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2004
Held at Walla Walla Point Park , Walla Walla Ave
Wenatchee, WA
Web Site:http://www.wenatcheekennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 25, 2004
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
203 S 4TH AVE
SEQUIM, WA 98382-3719
(360) 683-1828
   dogshows@barayevents.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wenatchee Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2004 -
Held at Walla Walla Point Park
Wenatchee, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. M M Olmos-Ollivier
CH North Well Chako JP Platina King (D) Toy Poodle     T Sosnoff/M Sosnoff
Best Junior Handler
Michael Brunner Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Mr. T Stacy     (187 Ent - 83d - 104b)
GRP1 CH Kismet Limited Edition (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH Windntide Sand In My Genes (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 CH Brittany's Ramblin' My Madera (B),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Half Acres Fosse Of Ketha (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mrs. I J Stoffers     (131 Ent - 72d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Stormhill's Silver Star (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Windbourne Lethal Weapon (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 CH Camelot's Promise To Bakari SC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 CH Starline's Sweet Sensation (B),   Whippet
Ms. D Canino     (149 Ent - 70d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Southports Sherman (D),   Mastiff
GRP2 CH Classique's Wishbone (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Foxfire's All That Jazz (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 Ravenscrest The Navigator (D),   Rottweiler
Mrs. J A Doniere     (76 Ent - 35d - 41b)
GRP1 CH First Class Shekel And Change (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP2 CH Nederes' Moore Than Willis (B),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Mollibay's Ainsley Hairriot (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP4 CH Raylynn's Samuel Adams (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. J L Stacy     (166 Ent - 86d - 80b)
GRP1 CH North Well Chako JP Platina King (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 CH Kendoric's Riversong Mulroney (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Valcopy Butch Cassidy (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Queen Bless JP Royal Silk (D),   Papillon
Mrs. I J Stoffers     (76 Ent - 36d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Silveroak's Juneau Arnold (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 CH Kojirou Go Soushuu Choumonsou (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP3 CH Wdr's Luci El Ball By Ruger (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Padlock's Rig-A-Toni (D),   French Bulldog
Ms. D Canino     (94 Ent - 46d - 48b)
GRP1 CH Fuzzy Farm The Music Man (D),   Puli
GRP2 CH Brigadoon's On The Marc At Crscntry (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 CH Foxlor Shafrhaus Sammy Sosa (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Chateau Blanc's Diva CDX PT NA NAJ (B),   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 1066    Number of Competitors: 879

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wenatchee Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2004 -
Held at Walla Walla Point Park
Wenatchee, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Adventure Smokin' Gold Embers UDX OA NAJ Golden Retriever     B Gordon
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Simaril Slater UDX Shetland Sheepdog     W FALKNER/J Falkner
Ms. P A Weaver (10t)
Mr. A E Immerman (12t)
Mr. A E Immerman (13t)
Ms. P A Weaver (9t)
Ms. P A Weaver (2t)
Mr. A E Immerman (12t)






Number of Entries: 68    Number of Competitors: 58

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Wenatchee Kennel Club
Sunday, September 12, 2004 -
Held at Walla Walla Point Park
Wenatchee, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Michael Brunner Dachshund (Longhaired)     
P Putman (8t)
P Putman (6t)
P Putman (10t)
P Putman (21t)






Number of Entries: 52    Number of Competitors: 45



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Evergreen Afghan Hound Club SWPC Sep 12, 2004 Sep 11, 2004







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved