American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 18, 2004
Held at Medina County Fairgrounds , 710 West Smith Road
Medina, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 30, 2004
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 18, 2004 -
Held at Medina County Fairgrounds
Medina, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. P A Baynes
CH Brookwood's Mystic Warrior (D) Boxer     D Mccarroll/L Brooks
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Galory Alaskan Malamute     
Dr. L A Reasin     (196 Ent - 84d - 112b)
GRP1 CH Bellwood's Dark Shadow (D),   American Water Spaniel
GRP2 CH Irish's Parklake Desert Skye (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 CH Littleriver's Decoy Dancer CD (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 Gold'n' Point Mistletoe (B),   Golden Retriever
Mrs. L Canalizo     (145 Ent - 79d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Fabelhaft Zoot Suit (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Desertrose Earl Of Greystoke (D),   Saluki
GRP3 CH Thistleglen Margot (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP4 CH Deanery's Atlantis (D),   Basset Hound
Ms. B Capstick     (263 Ent - 123d - 140b)
GRP1 CH Brookwood's Mystic Warrior (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Karnovanda's Micah II (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 CH Adesa I'm Stepping Out (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Newcastles Semper Fidelis Samson (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (75 Ent - 30d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Aimhi Avalon Renaissance (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Riverside HMS Poetry In Motion (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 CH Maured's Darby Rose (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Dress Circle Hit And Run (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
Mrs. A Katona     (185 Ent - 98d - 87b)
GRP1 CH Loujon Backroad Adventure (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 CH Kabu's Winds Of Change (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Weaver's Defining Moment (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Candyfloss Lord Wilton (D),   Pomeranian
Mrs. I J Stoffers     (100 Ent - 50d - 50b)
GRP1 Dassin Pearlessence (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Ditoro's Showbiz Kander And Ebb (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Sundried's Goin' Back To Wrinkles (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Zephyr's Enchanted Prince (D),   Schipperke
Mrs. L Canalizo     (111 Ent - 46d - 65b)
GRP1 CH Kaleef's Genuine Risk (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Integra Indelible Ink Of Merridon (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Riverside The Protege (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Silverscreen Mystical Magician (D),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1281    Number of Competitors: 1076

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 18, 2004 -
Held at Medina County Fairgrounds
Medina, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, One Ash Golden Promise Ale UDX Golden Retriever     K Sutliff
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Morgan's Little Travlin' Man UDX2 AX NAP AXJ NJP Labrador Retriever     V Davis
Mrs. V J Janek (7 ent)
Mr. R J Janek (11 ent)
Mr. R J Janek (12 ent)
Mrs. V J Janek (20 ent)
Mrs. V J Janek (3t)
Mr. R J Janek (20 ent)






Number of Entries: 79    Number of Competitors: 73

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 18, 2004 -
Held at Medina County Fairgrounds
Medina, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


(26 ent)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 26









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved