American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, November 8, 2003
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , Eastside CR 25A N 2 3mi N of SR 326
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.sdfainc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 22, 2003
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, November 8, 2003 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. R L Campbell
CH Rattlebridge Adagio (D) Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     M Johnson-Snyder/S Dunn/S Johnson-Snyder
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Butler Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. D M Booxbaum     (202 Ent - 96d - 106b)
GRP1 CH Karagold's Tyme T'Work D'Magic CD JH (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Wing's Fly'n A Corsair JH (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 CH Standish's I Can Do It (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 CH Suncoast Covert Operator (D),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. J C Walton     (131 Ent - 52d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Craigwood Valid Expectations (D),   Basset Hound
GRP2 CH Roirdan's P.T. Cruiser (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 CH Jasiri-Sukari Draw The Lines (D),   Basenji
GRP4 CH Karasar's Audacity (B),   Whippet
Mr. E J Ringle     (215 Ent - 92d - 123b)
GRP1 CH Liston's The Buck Stops Here (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Mikayla's The Divine Miss M CD (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Keerocka's Entertainer CD (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Raintree Erinwood I Hope U Dance (B),   Great Dane
D G Doane MD     (88 Ent - 32d - 56b)
GRP1 CH Dreamweaver Thrill Seeker (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 CH Lakeside's True Grit (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Kathrica Foxhollow Best Of Santeric (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Elbrley's Finnstar Padrick (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. C A Beattie     (192 Ent - 97d - 95b)
GRP1 CH Rattlebridge Adagio (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 Coral Bay's Super Hero (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Wesglyn Mandatory Recount (D),   Maltese
GRP4 CH Los Perritos Just A Gigolo (D),   Havanese
Mrs. D G Doane     (176 Ent - 71d - 105b)
GRP1 CH Phenix's Fire Chief (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 Phoenix Kwaaitjie Of Cejam (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 CH Avare From This Moment (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 Bearded Oaks Collectible (B),   Dalmatian
Mrs. M A Tuff     (160 Ent - 87d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Borderfame Spellbound (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 CH Riverside The Protege (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 Kinetic's Scanning Tru Blu CD (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Charmant Ami Look At Lil Sister (B),   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 1377    Number of Competitors: 1164

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, November 8, 2003 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Danielle Butler Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. E J Ringle (6t)
Mr. E J Ringle (6t)
Mr. E J Ringle (5t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 17









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved