American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

American Kennel Club,Inc.
Wednesday, December 11, 2002
Held at TD Waterhouse Centre , One Magic Place , 600 West Amelia Street
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.akc.org

Entries Close: Friday, November 15, 2002
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








American Kennel Club,Inc.
Wednesday, December 11, 2002 -
Held at TD Waterhouse Centre
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. C M Barton
CH Torum's Scarf Michael (D) Kerry Blue Terrier     M Hansen
Mr. R S Forsyth
GRP1 CH Tri-D's Grand Finale (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Darkehaven's Feast Your Eyes (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 CH Kinnike Stewart JH (B),   Pointer
GRP4 CH Penlee Arthur Of Postbridge JH (D),   Vizsla
Dr. R D Smith
GRP1 CH Shenandoah Pistol Blue (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Watch Me True At First Light (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Vin-Melca's Silver Shadow (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4 CH Kiarry's Dream On At Kelly MT. (B),   American Foxhound
Mrs. H L James
GRP1 CH Marienburg's Repo Man (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 CH Darbydale's All Rise Pouchcove (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 CH J And H American Black Jack (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Treensea's Hyde Park Rudy (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Hon. D C Merriam
GRP1 CH Torum's Scarf Michael (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 CH Giles Hill Bee's Primrose (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 CH Rocky Top's Sundance Kid (D),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Ironhills Jitterbug (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mr. W Bergum
GRP1 CH Hallmark Jolei Raggedy Andy (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 CH Sirius It's All About Me (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Bayshore Cruis'n The Casbar (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 CH Yakee Leaving Me Breathless At Franshaw (D),   Pekingese
Dr. S Draper
GRP1 CH Atalanta Pardon Me Boys (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Spotlight's Pandemonium (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 CH Hylan Shotru Krisna Hotshot (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Gargoyles Sitting Bull (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. D O Hutchinson
GRP1 CH Kismet's Sight For Sore Eyes (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Cordmaker Mississipi Mud (D),   Puli
GRP3 CH Foxlor Shafrhaus Sammy Sosa (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Oh Say Can You See Des Edennes De Colmel (D),   Briard






Number of Entries: 1483    Number of Competitors: 1137

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








American Kennel Club,Inc.
Wednesday, December 11, 2002 -
Held at TD Waterhouse Centre
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.








Number of Entries: 77    Number of Competitors: 65









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved