American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Fond du Lac County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 21, 2002
Held at Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds , Hwy 45 & Martin Rd.
Fond du Lac, WI
Web Site:http://www.fdlckc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 3, 2002
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved
    (0 Ent - 0d - 0b)








Fond du Lac County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 21, 2002 -
Held at Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
Fond du Lac, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P D Carr
CH Fist Face's Tigger T Trouble (D) Brussels Griffon     R Vance/L Vance
Best Junior Handler
Tera Kaminski Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. A Katona     (208 Ent - 94d - 114b)
GRP1 CH Drakkars First Mark Of Sonbar (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Zia Advent Mo Hotta Mo Betta (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Irish's Royal Prince Of Tides (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Exotic Unanimous Decision (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (110 Ent - 49d - 61b)
GRP1 CH Homars Havana Joe L (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 DC Pocketpack Flutter By MW TD NAJ (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 CH Fanfare's Custom Cruiser (D),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Kalevala Keepsake (B),   Otterhound
Mrs. B G Speich     (149 Ent - 75d - 74b)
GRP1 CH Seabrooks Earl Of Summerford (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 CH Bruda Anna Bananna Republic (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Polar Mist My Blue Heaven (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 Stonehill's Jewel Of The Nile (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mrs. M A Foy     (43 Ent - 16d - 27b)
GRP1 CH Kernow Buttons N' Bows (B),   Border Terrier
GRP2 CH Max-Well's Rainman (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 CH Piccadilly's Proud Mary (B),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 Asti's Majestic Canis Major (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mrs. M A Foy     (102 Ent - 40d - 62b)
GRP1 CH Fist Face's Tigger T Trouble (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 CH Kar Chins Panda Girl (B),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 CH Yeostnga Fudge (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Tamarin Tiki Tiki Timbo (D),   Affenpinscher
Mr. R Stein     (112 Ent - 57d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Excalibur's Sticks N Stones (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 CH Karelyn's Justa Grand Escalade (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Baohuao Arista We Will Rock You (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 Storm Kloud's It's All About Me (D),   Shiba Inu
Mr. R Stein     (158 Ent - 71d - 87b)
GRP1 Ka-Zes Dark Image (D),   Rough Collie
Dr. R M Brown     (158 Ent - 71d - 87b)
GRP1 CH A And H Sunday Star-Light (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP2 CH Barkshire's Secret Agent (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Ne Orageux's Poco-Loco (B),   Briard
GRP4 CH Ponwood's Fancy Girl(L) (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mrs. P D Carr     (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)






Number of Entries: 1077    Number of Competitors: 885

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fond du Lac County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 21, 2002 -
Held at Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
Fond du Lac, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Tanbark's RX For Fun CDX Golden Retriever     G Miller/D Miller
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Wildfire's Promise To Please UDX3 Border Collie     C Siekierke
Ms. K J Anderson (21t)
Ms. K J Anderson (34t)
Mr. M P Mooney (36t)
Mr. M J Piefer (40t)
Mr. P D Rustad (20t)
Mrs. D L Allen (34t)






Number of Entries: 206    Number of Competitors: 185

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fond du Lac County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 21, 2002 -
Held at Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds
Fond du Lac, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Tera Kaminski Australian Shepherd     
Miss A Suchomel (3t)
Miss A Suchomel (2t)
Miss A Suchomel (6t)
Miss A Suchomel (17t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 28









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved