American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 19, 1999
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds- , Newburyport Turnpike
Topsfield, MA
Web Site:http://www.northshorekennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 2, 1999
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 19, 1999 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C S Smith JR
CH Peacewynde Chianti (D) Shetland Sheepdog     M Boehlke/N Coen
Best Junior Handler
Emily Pikul German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mrs. P Nykiel     (216 Ent - 104d - 112b)
GRP1 CH Eadweard's Almond Joy (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP2 CH Iron Gate Corporate Benefit (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 CH Keepsake's Bewitched (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Imagine Homesteader's Parade JH (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. J R Cole     (152 Ent - 72d - 80b)
GRP1 CH Willowbrook DK Bjorn Revenge (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 CH Brantwood Phantom O' The Opra (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 CH Hooters Mrs Snugglepuss (B),   Otterhound
GRP4 CH Wildisle Taralea Solstice (D),   Irish Wolfhound
Mrs. K S McFarlane     (195 Ent - 100d - 95b)
GRP1 CH Little Flowers Tanhausen CD (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 CH Sanorka's Moonlite Trip T'Ren-J (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 CH Innisfree's Ice T (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Seavaridge's Inkleton V Keno (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mr. J R Cole     (77 Ent - 38d - 39b)
GRP1 CH Sweetsound's King'o' Rockn Roll (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Quissex Master Of Illusion (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Bryr Rose Degas (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP4 CH Always In Style (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mr. V Joris     (67 Ent - 33d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Joyal Junley Skoshi Samurai (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP2 CH Flo-Star's Hot Toddy (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 CH Cassio's Flashback (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 CH Janard Jubilee Of Ambron (D),   Chinese Crested
Mrs. S M Uphouse     (76 Ent - 37d - 39b)
GRP1 CH O'Delyn Lonestar (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 CH Salishan's Gonna Be Somebody (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 Kennedy's Spice Girl (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 CH Showbiz Ava's Lana Turner (B),   Bulldog
Mrs. J S Kefeli     (91 Ent - 49d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Peacewynde Chianti (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Merrimoppet Mood Indigo (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 Countryview Magical (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 CH Sippiwisset Navigator (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1089    Number of Competitors: 874

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 19, 1999 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Propwash Ride'em Cowboy CD Australian Shepherd     L Rockland
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Winfield's Leap Of Faith UDX Labrador Retriever     L Whitney
Mrs. C M Thompson (9t)
Mrs. N K Withers (9t)
Mrs. N K Withers (11t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (12t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (7t)
Mrs. N K Withers (10t)






Number of Entries: 70    Number of Competitors: 58

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








North Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 19, 1999 -
Held at Topsfield Fairgrounds-
Topsfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Pikul German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mrs. S M Uphouse (5t)
Mrs. S M Uphouse (5t)
Mrs. S M Uphouse (6t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 16









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved