American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 30, 1999
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN
Web Site:http://www.keycitykennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 12, 1999
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Charles  Evans
RR #2 Box 9C
Lake Crystal, MN 56055
507-726-2425

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764
Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 30, 1999 -
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. J D Jones
CH Yarrow's Lucy In The Sky (B) Affenpinscher     J Stacy/B Sweigart/L Wubbe
Best Junior Handler
Lindsay Hiltner German Shepherd Dog     
Mr. C Herendeen     (95 Ent - 48d - 47b)
GRP1 CH Snowshoe Starring At Bat (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Greenglen's Glass Treasure (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 CH Flatford Zeus The Major God JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 CH Sovereign's Out In Front (D),   Brittany
Dr. J D Jones     (60 Ent - 36d - 24b)
GRP1 CH Riveroads Jhusta Sweet Reward (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Polk's Impressive Sundance (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 Vijam Sharper Image (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 Nahr-Volts Hello Dolly Tlane (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Mr. C E Trotter     (96 Ent - 41d - 55b)
GRP1 CH Tondra's Here's The Beef (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 CH Whisperbay's Ulterior Motive (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 CH Elanwood's Fancy Too (B),   Boxer
GRP4 Verite's Gem Star O' Sno-Fame (B),   Siberian Husky
D R Holloway     (46 Ent - 18d - 28b)
GRP1 Elder's Perfect Jessie (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Vallange Collaborator (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 CH Lughnasa's Kerrisel Carling (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Briarlea's Arctic Twilight (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
D R Holloway     (66 Ent - 34d - 32b)
GRP1 CH Yarrow's Lucy In The Sky (B),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 CH Shalee Tawny Mist Royal Silk (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP3 CH Ista's Wicked Reputation (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 CH Annistar's Legacy To Run-Amuck (B),   Pug
Mr. N L Patton     (89 Ent - 37d - 52b)
GRP1 CH Carrington's Eternal Flame (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Rilees White Diamonds Revark (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 CH Stardust Wizard Of Oz Of RJ (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 CH Evergreen's Top Gun (D),   Bulldog
Ms. C C McGowan     (101 Ent - 52d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Moptop's Good Lovin' (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Starbright Inua 'N Glory CD (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP3 CH Arlin Bella Rosa (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 Lismore's Crown Jewel (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 717    Number of Competitors: 553

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 30, 1999 -
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Jo's Xpensif Hobi O'Redfield UDX29 AX Shetland Sheepdog     J Johnson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Jo's Xpensif Hobi O'Redfield UDX29 AX Shetland Sheepdog     J Johnson
Mr. D Maurer (4t)
Mr. D E Herald (10t)
Mr. D E Herald (6t)
Mr. T B Masterson (18t)
Mr. T B Masterson (11t)
Mr. D Maurer (19t)






Number of Entries: 79    Number of Competitors: 68

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Key City Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 30, 1999 -
Held at Nicollet County Fairgrounds
St. Peter, MN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lindsay Hiltner German Shepherd Dog     
Dr. J D Jones (5t)
Dr. J D Jones (5t)
Dr. J D Jones (9t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 19









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved