American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Bennington County Kennel Club
Sunday, August 15, 1999
Held at Ballston Spa Fairgrounds , Infield Area
Ballston Spa, NY
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Friday, July 23, 1999
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Bennington County Kennel Club
Sunday, August 15, 1999 -
Held at Ballston Spa Fairgrounds
Ballston Spa, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W R Russell
CH Peacewynde Chianti (D) Shetland Sheepdog     M Boehlke/N Coen
Best Junior Handler
Laurarose Rothkopf Irish Setter     
Mr. P S Jennings
GRP1 CH Sir Cedric's Marquis Ulric (D),   English Setter
GRP2 CH Fieldfines Back For More (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Salilyn N Erin's Shameless (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Avalea Bit O Bubbley (D),   Clumber Spaniel
R F Greathouse MD
GRP1 CH Lanbur Bygodde Libby Belle (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 CH Lorricbrook Reach For The Top (D),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Dachsmith Love's Diomedes (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 CH Chouan-Usa The Candy Man (D),   Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeen
M A Martinez
GRP1 CH Hi-Tech Johnny J Of Boxerton (D),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Charisma Jailhouse Rock (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Trusts Gentle Ben V Slaton (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 CH October's The Wiz V Heidi-Ho (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mr. R D Sharp
GRP1 CH So What Moriarty (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 CH Fairewood Fireworks Of Sandina (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 CH Crestwoods Contender (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 CH Rapidan Well Chosen (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. J C Walton
GRP1 CH Yarrow's Super Nova (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 CH Rattlebridge Masterpiece (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 CH Poricia's Belle Of The Ball (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 CH Trotwood's Beanie Baby (B),   Miniature Pinscher
M A Martinez
GRP1 CH Canmoy's Rubiazo (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Tango's Rock My World (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Bootiff's Country Girl (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Boda Ambrier End O The Rainbow (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. J S Kefeli
GRP1 CH Peacewynde Chianti (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Coventry Queue (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH I'm Special The Heat Is On (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 CH Jagan's Belle Starr PT (B),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 1238    Number of Competitors: 938

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Bennington County Kennel Club
Sunday, August 15, 1999 -
Held at Ballston Spa Fairgrounds
Ballston Spa, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


(19 ent)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 19









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved