American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 20, 2017
Held at National Western Complex , 4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Louise  Leone
P. O. Box 992
Franktown, CO 80116
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 20, 2017 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. M Taylor
CH Mcvan's Be Bop Boy At Chyscott (D) Scottish Terrier     L Shafer/W Shafer/K Simmons
Reserve Best in Show Mr. M Taylor
GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B) Affenpinscher     Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Leone
GCH CH An Tan Wu's Johnny Depp (D) Lhasa Apso     B Adams
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Leone
GCHS CH Cyndella's Splitting Image (D) Smooth Collie     K Neeley/K Roche/C Neeley
Best Junior Handler
Cortlund Towell Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Roxanne Bashor Brittany     
Mr. J G Pepper     (195 Ent - 103d - 92b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Telltale Stauette (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Tamarack And Blueprint's Defying Gravity (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Silvercast Outta My Way (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP4 GCHS CH Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD (B),   Field Spaniel
OHG1 GCHS CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up   Gordon Setter
OHG2 CH Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG3 GCHS CH Cole Creek PSF Sophisticated Lady   Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG4 GCHS CH Mardi Gras Black Tie Affair RA AX AXJ NF   Cocker Spaniel Black
A L Odom     (108 Ent - 52d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tivio's All Rights Reserved (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 CH First Class Clara Alford (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCHB CH Shylo Black And Blue All Over (D),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCHS CH Telkel Need Coffee Now Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2 GCHB CH Kuhlbreeze & Designer Whitehouse Blackmarket   Afghan Hound
OHG3 CH Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid JC   Whippet
OHG4 Wilderness Cracklin' Rosie   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. J Constantine-Amodei     (200 Ent - 96d - 104b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Topaz Green Hornet (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 Colorado's Big Bowl O' Ramen (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Encore's Renegade (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Azteca's Red October (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCH CH Naissur-Windmill Run Demeter CGC   Black Russian Terrier
OHG2 CH Homerun's Big Time   Bullmastiff
OHG3 CH Shiver Me Timber Of The Midnight Sun   Siberian Husky
OHG4 GCHG CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In, Coach BN RA CGCA   Mastiff
C Taylor     (78 Ent - 41d - 37b)
GRP1 CH Mcvan's Be Bop Boy At Chyscott (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Hdk K2's Shockwave@Bellridge (D),   Rat Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker (D),   Border Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Lindenka U.S. Double Down Domino   West Highland White Terrier
OHG2 Sparx Cake By The Ocean   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Bonnybrook's First Class All Mine   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 Trailblazings Just Take Me On   American Staffordshire Terrier
Mrs. M D Williams     (103 Ent - 53d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCHP CH Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHS CH Somerset Wynzall Hashtag (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCHS CH Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCH CH Starry Night Hooray For The Red White & Blue!   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 GCH CH Kharah's Once In A Blu Moon At Frein   Silky Terrier
OHG3 Chin City Cowgirl's Last Rodeo   Japanese Chin
OHG4 House Of Wu Make A Deal   Shih Tzu
Mr. D L Kittredge     (142 Ent - 68d - 74b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCHG CH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Dv9k9's Alaskan Winter Wilderness (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP4 GCHB CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCH CH An Tan Wu's Johnny Depp   Lhasa Apso
OHG2 GCHB CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick   Dalmatian
OHG3 CH JJ's & Artistik Neon Light Of Broadway   Miniature Poodle
OHG4 Aspry's Life In The Fast Lane   Bichon Frise
Mr. W G Daugherty     (123 Ent - 56d - 67b)
GRP1 CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Abingtons Da Vinci CM15 (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Rocheuses Papa Was A Rollin' Stone (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCHS CH Cyndella's Splitting Image (D),   Smooth Collie
OHG1 GCHS CH Cyndella's Splitting Image   Smooth Collie
OHG2 CH Weatherby's Rough Rider   Puli
OHG3 Steinerhaus Fearless Gladiator   Berger Picard
OHG4 CH Ebonwald's I'M Worth Melting For At Madegann   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Eloise Do Casal Dos Choupos CM (B),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen






Number of Entries: 1142    Number of Competitors: 950

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 20, 2017 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PUTL, Stanroph Summit Of Chasehill CDX BN RE JH Golden Retriever     N Ego
Mrs. N D Simmons (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (4t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (0t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (8t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (3t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (3t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (3t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (3t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (2t)






Number of Entries: 45    Number of Competitors: 34

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 20, 2017 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cortlund Towell Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Roxanne Bashor Brittany     
C Hutt (3t)
C Hutt (1t)
C Hutt (1t)
C Hutt (2t)
C Hutt (9t)
C Hutt (8t)
C Hutt (1t)






Number of Entries: 33    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Colorado Kennel Club BPUP Feb 20, 2017 Feb 1, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved