American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg , West Building , 9800 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2016, 12:00 p.m.
Total Entry Limit: 4500
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Joan  E  Wells
8800 44th Avenue
Sebastion, FL 32958-7556
jwbw8800@comcast.net
772-388-0758

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss V L Lyne
GCHB CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D) Puli     E Charles/J Beaudoin/L Pitts/P Kelly/S Huebner
Reserve Best in Show Miss V L Lyne
GCHS CH Belisarius Jp My Sassy Girl (B) Borzoi     M Molnar/J Danburg/M KATO
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K E Berg
GCHB CH Wigglesworth Aberlour's Pyt CGC (B) Bearded Collie     s Ipsser
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K E Berg
GCHS CH Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher (D) Shih Tzu     M Stempel/K Kwait/J Stempel
Best Junior Handler
Caroline Clegg Golden Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jaclyn R Smith Cardigan Welsh Corgi     
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (524 Ent - 294d - 230b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHP CH Cerise Blindside (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHP CH Vjk-Myst Garbonita's California Journey CGC (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),   Brittany
OHG1 GCH CH Black Anvil Rampant Lion   Gordon Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Marvila (Trujillo)   Labrador Retriever
OHG3 CH Lk Benedetto CGC   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG4 GCH CH Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE CAA DN CGCA   Sussex Spaniel
Mrs. J A Penta     (371 Ent - 185d - 186b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Belisarius Jp My Sassy Girl (B),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCHP CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHS CH Grandcru Giaconda CGC (B),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCHG CH By U Cal's Monkey On The Bayou (D),   Basset Hound
OHG1 GCHB DC Cu Liath Seaforth SC   Scottish Deerhound
OHG2 GCHB CH Sidearm Despicable Me   Redbone Coonhound
OHG3 CH Belcanto Quilley's On Deck CA   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4 GCHB CH Franjo's Kailne Tango O'Rosehill   Irish Wolfhound
Mr. L J Sinclair     (438 Ent - 216d - 222b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHS CH Wunderkind One Golden Moment (B),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHG CH Rivergroves Enough Said (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHS CH Lagarada Danehills Star Struck Titan (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCHB CH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Avatar Stormlord   Rottweiler
OHG3 GCH CH T-Boldt's To Protect And Serve   Bullmastiff
OHG4 CH Aurora Briciole Grandi   Neapolitan Mastiff
Mr. R E Hutton     (372 Ent - 200d - 172b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Taliesin Twice As Nice (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lakeridge Cahal (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Banrions Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1 CH Journey's End Hippychick   Russell Terrier
OHG2 CH Dunham Lake Moon Dreams   Australian Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Middleshires Tempest in a Teapot at Meadowlake   Border Terrier
OHG4 CH Aranisle's Brute Force   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mrs. C Noe     (452 Ent - 246d - 206b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pequest Pickwick (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHG CH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHB CH Tamarin Tailback (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP4 CH Scylla's Pinball Rebel With A Cause (D),   Maltese
OHG1 GCHS CH Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher   Shih Tzu
OHG2 GCH CH Marchwind Alura Catch Me If You Candy SC   Italian Greyhound
OHG3 GCH CH Bricriu's Bonnie Blue   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Clearlake Domino Pearly Queen   Papillon
Mr. K E Berg     (386 Ent - 207d - 179b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Skyline's Unit Of Measure (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 CH Hightide Stormsurge (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHP CH Kimik's Who Dunnit (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Merry Go Round Coach Master (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade   Standard Poodle
OHG2 GCHG CH Starlight's Lady In Waiting   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 CH Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando   Lowchen
OHG4 CH Dodd's Gypsy Rose   Bulldog
Mr. W J Sommerfelt     (434 Ent - 224d - 210b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCHG CH Abingtons Da Vinci CM15 (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Stuttgart's Single Action Army V Hammersmith (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCHB CH Wigglesworth Aberlour's Pyt CGC   Bearded Collie
OHG2 GCHB CH Pioneers Blue Bella Baby   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Hourcadet De Terra-Blue   Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG4 GCHS CH Maribo Muffin Of Brunswick RE CGC   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (11 Ent - 6d - 5b)
BestInMisc Eidi N' Amanar Gaeraat Starfire CM (B),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 3500    Number of Competitors: 2988

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 13, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Caroline Clegg Golden Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jaclyn R Smith Cardigan Welsh Corgi     
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt (1t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt (1t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt (8t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt (19t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt (32t)
Mrs. C C Sommerfelt (1t)






Number of Entries: 66    Number of Competitors: 62









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved