American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, July 8, 2016
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.greatercollinkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Verjean  Lunenschloss
1616 COMMERCE DR
PLANO, TX 75093-2642
verjean.lunenschloss@tx.rr.com
214-675-5292

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, July 8, 2016 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. E J Lessig
GCH CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D) Puli     E Charles/J Beaudoin/L Pitts/P Kelly/S Huebner
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. E J Lessig
GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D) Boston Terrier     J Sanchez/C Sanchez/R Looker/S Saberton
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Truesdail Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Mr. W R Russell     (265 Ent - 128d - 137b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Sovran N Max This Girl Is On Fire (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHG CH Foxwoods Rock Of Cashel (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Sweetgold Double Down (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mr. S L Marx     (196 Ent - 97d - 99b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Windborn Starline Heiress (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHB CH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHB CH Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCHG CH By U Cal's Monkey On The Bayou (D),   Basset Hound
Mr. R L Stansell     (235 Ent - 113d - 122b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC (D),   Mastiff
GRP2 GCHP CH Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCHP CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHP CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey (D),   Boxer
Mrs. M K Kipp     (200 Ent - 89d - 111b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hampton Court's Monte Cristo (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Edison's I'M Just Getting Warmed Up (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Nutmeg's First N Lasting Impression (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mrs. S Newcomb     (223 Ent - 103d - 120b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Tamarin Tailback (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Lohona Zephyr Reason To Believe (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Clussexx Cream And Crimson (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
Mrs. D Kniola     (251 Ent - 112d - 139b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 GCHP CH Kimik's Who Dunnit (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH High Ridge The Sky's The Limit With Gaylor (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCHG CH Iacta Alea Est De La Bete (B),   French Bulldog
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (233 Ent - 99d - 134b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCHP CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Love That Sound Of Music CM (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 Cibola's Burning Bush (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
Mr. R L Robinson     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Jamaica V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes CM13 (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen






Number of Entries: 1845    Number of Competitors: 1604

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, July 8, 2016 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alexis Truesdail Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Mr. R L Robinson (2t)
Mr. R L Robinson (2t)
Mr. R L Robinson (1t)
Mr. R L Robinson (4t)
Mr. R L Robinson (4t)
Mr. R L Robinson (11t)
Mr. R L Robinson (2t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 26









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved