American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 15, 2016
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg , West Building , 9800 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.centralfloridakennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2016, 12:00 p.m.
Total Entry Limit: 4500
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Linda  G  Rowell
2147 Rock Springs Road
Dublin, GA 31021
solorow@aol.com
478-463-3615

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 15, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J Hoke
GCHB CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D) Puli     E Charles/J Beaudoin/L Pitts/P Kelly/S Huebner
Reserve Best in Show J Hoke
GCHS CH Belisarius Jp My Sassy Girl (B) Borzoi     M Molnar/J Danburg/M KATO
Best Owner-Handled in Show C Navarro
GCHG CH Starlight's Lady In Waiting (B) Tibetan Terrier     C Basgall/C Friemel
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show C Navarro
GCHS CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream (B) Scottish Deerhound     S Hogan-Cirincione/A Cirincione/T Rizzitiello
Best Junior Handler
Erin LaPlante Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Salena McCloud Doberman Pinscher     
Ms. L Robey     (638 Ent - 349d - 289b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHG CH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie SH CGC (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 GCHP CH Cerise Blindside (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCHP CH Dream Hi's Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game (D),   Brittany
OHG1 GCH CH Shade Mountain's Fire N Ice   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH Celestial's Dream Decision Of Shelterbelt   English Setter
OHG3 GCHB CH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Roman Affair   Labrador Retriever
OHG4 GCHS CH Dezertfyre's Captain's First Mate CDX RA JH OA AXJ NF RATN CGCA   Vizsla
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (463 Ent - 230d - 233b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Belisarius Jp My Sassy Girl (B),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCHP CH Sporting Fields Shameless (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHG CH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCHB CH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura (D),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCHS CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream   Scottish Deerhound
OHG2 GCHB CH Franjo's Kailne Tango O'Rosehill   Irish Wolfhound
OHG3 GCH CH Deluxe Return On Investment   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4 GCH CH Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris   Greyhound
Miss V L Lyne     (496 Ent - 257d - 239b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHS CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr CGC (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Rivergroves Enough Said (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHG CH Crusade Rock Crystal (B),   Standard Schnauzer
OHG1 GCHS CH Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar CGC   Leonberger
OHG2 CH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC   Kuvasz
OHG3 GCHB CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita DS DJ   Great Dane
OHG4 CH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legenda CA CGC   Black Russian Terrier
Mr. K E Berg     (415 Ent - 219d - 196b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lakeridge Cahal (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Hampton Court's Monte Cristo (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp   Sealyham Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Middleshires Tempest in a Teapot at Meadowlake   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Bluefire Heart Of A Warrior   Cesky Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Camio's Defying Gravity   Norwich Terrier
Mrs. S Dillin     (528 Ent - 286d - 242b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 CH Scylla's Pinball Rebel With A Cause (D),   Maltese
GRP4 GCHB CH Pequest Pickwick (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCH CH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About   Shih Tzu
OHG2 GCHB CH Xela's Et Phone Home   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG3 GCHS CH H&H Hotrod   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCH CH Lillys Double Trouble   Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. C Noe     (435 Ent - 237d - 198b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Skyline's Unit Of Measure (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHS CH Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP3 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Bayshore Stonehaven Manny Machado (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
OHG1 GCHG CH Starlight's Lady In Waiting   Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade   Standard Poodle
OHG3 GCH CH Dior A Votre Sante CM5   Coton de Tulear
OHG4 GCH CH Gumby's N Underdogs Forever Victorious   Chinese Shar-Pei
C Navarro     (524 Ent - 266d - 258b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCHG CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is (B),   Briard
GRP3 GCH CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Breal-Jogra's Isabella (B),   German Shepherd Dog
OHG1 GCHB CH Broadcreek's Hurricane   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 GCHS CH Crofton Jambalaya PT   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 CH Briarpatch Looking Back HT   Bearded Collie
OHG4 GCH CH Love That Jimmy Fallon CM   Miniature American Shepherd
Mr. L J Sinclair     (20 Ent - 11d - 9b)
BestInMisc Jamaica V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes CM17 (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen






Number of Entries: 4110    Number of Competitors: 3519

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 15, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Erin LaPlante Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Salena McCloud Doberman Pinscher     
Ms. B Lipsky (1t)
Ms. B Lipsky (1t)
Ms. B Lipsky (2t)
Ms. B Lipsky (9t)
Ms. B Lipsky (29t)
Ms. B Lipsky (39t)
Ms. B Lipsky (1t)






Number of Entries: 89    Number of Competitors: 82



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Toy Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC Dec 15, 2016 Nov 23, 2016
Norwegian Lundehund Association of America DS Dec 15, 2016 Nov 23, 2016







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved