American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 14, 2016
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg , West Building , 9800 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Total Entry Limit: 4500
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Catherine  Crampton
3580 BELLE ARBOR CIR
TITUSVILLE, FL 32780-5592
catherine@digital.net
321-591-2118

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 14, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. J A Reeve-Newson
GCHB CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D) Puli     E Charles/J Beaudoin/L Pitts/P Kelly/S Huebner
Reserve Best in Show Dr. J A Reeve-Newson
GCHB CH Pequest Pickwick (D) Pekingese     N Shapland/D Fitzpatrick
Best Owner-Handled in Show A H Brace
Tokie Too Good To Be Ture (D) Pomeranian     C TANGKARAVAKUN
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show A H Brace
GCH CH Coldwater's Just Grin And Bare It (D) German Shorthaired Pointer     K Abbott/A Kushner
Best Junior Handler
Salena McCloud Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow English Springer Spaniel     
Mrs. S Dillin     (584 Ent - 315d - 269b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cerise Blindside (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 GCHB CH Timbaray N' Sastya's Outlaw CD JH CGC (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCHP CH Dawnglow Knight Rider (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Coldwater's Just Grin And Bare It   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 Cockergold All About Attitude   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JH   Pointer
OHG4 GCH CH Glacier's Big Sky Up To Snow Good JH   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (414 Ent - 205d - 209b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Belisarius Jp My Sassy Girl (B),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCHG CH Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHS CH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 GCHP CH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 GCHB CH Franjo's Kailne Tango O'Rosehill   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 GCH CH Lacey's Ain'T No Sour Grapes   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG3 CH Hestsko's Chaotic Storm AX AXJ OF RATN   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG4 GCHB CH Beachside Dox Island Fever V Leoralees   Dachshund (Smooth)
C Navarro     (484 Ent - 250d - 234b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHP CH Fidelis Ripcord (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHP CH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCHP CH Polar Mist Cruz'N Zhivago's Party (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCHS CH Rivergroves Bon Appetit VCD1 PCD BN RAE TDU NAJ CA CGCA   Great Pyrenees
OHG2 GCH CH T-Boldt's To Protect And Serve   Bullmastiff
OHG3 GCHS CH Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar CGC   Leonberger
OHG4 CH A Gallant Triton CGC   Boerboel
Mrs. R M Davis     (410 Ent - 219d - 191b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lakeridge Cahal (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Lyrical's Preachin' To The Choir (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Daulton's Rory CA   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp   Sealyham Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Orla Geragold Lake Isle Of Innisfree   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG4 CH Redragon's Bare Necessities   Welsh Terrier
J Hoke     (504 Ent - 270d - 234b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pequest Pickwick (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHS CH Wenrick's Don'T Stop Believing (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCHS CH Stepamgar Skyfall (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B),   Affenpinscher
OHG1 Tokie Too Good To Be Ture   Pomeranian
OHG2 GCHS CH Chiboya Ni Kokoro Kitto Gimme A Riesen   Japanese Chin
OHG3 CH Tenoaks N Kapers One Note Samba   Brussels Griffon
OHG4 GCH CH Bricriu's Bonnie Blue   Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. B Jenkins     (427 Ent - 234d - 193b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 GCHP CH Jcrv-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHP CH Skyline's Unit Of Measure (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHP CH Kimik's Who Dunnit (D),   Tibetan Terrier
OHG1 CH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC   American Eskimo Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Windrift's Pandora   Keeshond
OHG3 Hi Tide Rocking To Beach Music   Lhasa Apso
OHG4 GCH CH Dodd's Jo Jo Dancer   Bulldog
Mrs. J A Penta     (475 Ent - 239d - 236b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCHG CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCHG CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is (B),   Briard
OHG1 Buzzards Sweet As Molasses   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG2 CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie Lagniappe   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG3 GCHB CH Broadcreek's Hurricane   Belgian Malinois
OHG4 GCHB CH Abingtons Way Out West   Miniature American Shepherd
Mrs. J Nahikian     (14 Ent - 7d - 7b)
BestInMisc Flaxfields I Got A Roughside CM3 (D),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 3793    Number of Competitors: 3312

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 14, 2016 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Salena McCloud Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow English Springer Spaniel     
Mrs. C Noe (2t)
Mrs. C Noe (1t)
Mrs. C Noe (1t)
Mrs. C Noe (8t)
Mrs. C Noe (20t)
Mrs. C Noe (33t)
Mrs. C Noe (1t)






Number of Entries: 74    Number of Competitors: 66









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved