American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2016
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G  Knight
212 BRAZOS LN
SUNNYVALE, TX 75182-3202
drmgknight@gmail.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2016 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. S L Marx
GCHG CH Silverhall Strike Force (D) Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     R Beinhauer/C Douglas
Reserve Best in Show Mr. S L Marx
GCHG CH Hampton Court's Monte Cristo (D) Wire Fox Terrier     V Malzoni
Best Junior Handler
Roxanne Bashor Brittany     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (265 Ent - 126d - 139b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 CH Rycroft's Chance Of A Lifethyme (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCHS CH Designers Rock Of Ages (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCHB CH Sovran N Max This Girl Is On Fire (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. R L Robinson     (245 Ent - 119d - 126b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Windborn Starline Heiress (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHB CH Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCHB CH Sunlit's Queen Of Everything (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Houla's Expecto Patronum (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (257 Ent - 115d - 142b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Fidelis Ripcord (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHP CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHP CH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCHG CH Asta's Nyte Flyte CGC (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Ms. C Erickson     (200 Ent - 90d - 110b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hampton Court's Monte Cristo (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Dancy's Rough Rider (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 CH Some Okies Redneck Kracker (D),   Colored Bull Terrier
Mrs. D Kniola     (281 Ent - 131d - 150b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tamarin Tailback (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCHB CH Robcary's Ultimate Silver Fantasy (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D),   Pekingese
Mrs. E J Lessig     (270 Ent - 115d - 155b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Pop-A-Top Chimera Deal Me In (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCHG CH Iacta Alea Est De La Bete (B),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH High Ridge The Sky's The Limit With Gaylor (B),   Bichon Frise
Mrs. S Newcomb     (260 Ent - 114d - 146b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCHP CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Belmark Coalescence (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds (B),   Canaan Dog
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
BestInMisc Jamaica V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes CM13 (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen






Number of Entries: 2074    Number of Competitors: 1783

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 9, 2016 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Roxanne Bashor Brittany     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Mrs. M K Kipp (2t)
Mrs. M K Kipp (1t)
Mrs. M K Kipp (1t)
Mrs. M K Kipp (4t)
Mrs. M K Kipp (4t)
Mrs. M K Kipp (12t)
Mrs. M K Kipp (2t)






Number of Entries: 32    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Trinity Valley Cairn Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jul 9, 2016 Jun 22, 2015







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved