American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 14, 2016
Held at National Western Complex , 4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 27, 2016
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Louise  Leone
P. O. Box 992
Franktown, CO 80116
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 14, 2016 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D Vice
GCHS CH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC (D) Portuguese Water Dog     m tintes/r chesnut/a mills
Reserve Best in Show Mr. D Vice
GCHB CH Rocheuses Papa Was A Rollin' Stone (D) Bouvier des Flandres     D Johnson/M Johnson/F Taylor
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Leone
GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP (D) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Leone
GCHB CH Kayenta's Once Upon A Time (D) Siberian Husky     J Carpenter/K Ireton/L Demmin
Best Junior Handler
Anna Praiswater English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca Pharaoh Hound     
Ms. C C McGowan     (290 Ent - 144d - 146b)
GRP1 GCHG CH SilverOaks SurfCity Shades Of Grey (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 CH Hollyfrost San Bernardino (D),   Pointer
GRP3 CH Akcomi Rocky Mountain High (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Sundowners Repeat Fire CD RAE CGC (D),   Sussex Spaniel
OHG1 CH Sundowners Repeat Fire CD RAE CGC   Sussex Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Sunquest Star Vue's Special Edition   Brittany
OHG3 GCH CH Voyager's Case Closed JH DJ   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4 GCH CH Gold Rush Party Crasher   English Setter
Mr. M Sosne     (191 Ent - 87d - 104b)
GRP1 GCH CH Foxtail's Fast And Furious (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 Kerryarc Raven (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 GCH CH Magicwood Kalevala Ohenry Otterhound CGCA (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 Novgorod High Noon Owen (D),   Borzoi
OHG1 Kerryarc Raven   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 GCHG CH Osiris Cowboy Casanova   Pharaoh Hound
OHG3 GCH CH Donegal Georgia Dachs Jedidiah   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 Houla's Audrey Hepburn   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Mrs. J E Treiber     (348 Ent - 168d - 180b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCHB CH Vavoom Mobster V. Sanftenloewen CGCA (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 GCHB CH Castleguard El Rey Dorado (D),   Cane Corso
GRP4 CH Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy (D),   Newfoundland
OHG1 GCHB CH Kayenta's Once Upon A Time   Siberian Husky
OHG2 Mountain Sky's Spirit Wind   Samoyed
OHG3 GCH CH Zohar's Can'T Tame The Lion   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Glacier's Little Blue Diamond Rio   Great Dane
Ms. M L Lyon     (136 Ent - 67d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH High Mtn Checkmate At Camelot (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 CH Bonnybrook's Crazy About Me (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Janwell Midnight Ryder (D),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP NJP   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Cairncroft Ivy Been There Done That   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 CH Trailblazings Spot Of Bother   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 CH Breezy's Redhawk Jack Clancy   Irish Terrier
Ms. M L Lyon     (161 Ent - 70d - 91b)
GRP1 CH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHB CH Northmoor Victorian Tycoon (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Miletree Perseus at Shirmont (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCH CH Alltogether Mountain Magic   Silky Terrier
OHG2 CH Saltayre Cabernet At Cobrnik   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 Wildflower's Flibbertigibbet Cricket   Havanese
OHG4 GCH CH Mon'Esta's Easy Rider   Maltese
Mrs. N Hafner     (233 Ent - 111d - 122b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Fortune's All Eyez On Me (B),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCH CH Fair Dinkum's Magnum Pi (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Chitawee's Casey's Midnight Rider (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Alegria 'N Pzazz Perfectly Taylored (B),   Miniature Poodle
OHG1 GCHB CH Jen'Ndi's Lyrical Dreams For Jo-Lyn   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH Dv9k9's Alaskan Winter Wilderness   Finnish Spitz
OHG3 CH Barbil Take Another Look   Schipperke
OHG4 CH Westwind Endless Possibilities   Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. L Adams     (259 Ent - 115d - 144b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Rocheuses Papa Was A Rollin' Stone (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCHB CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Von Zecher's Broken Arrow RN (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 Duquesne's She's Like The Wind (B),   Rough Collie
OHG1 CH Tri-Umph Tiger Iron CGC   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 Linderlands Casanova CM   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG3 CH Et Cetera Bleu De Terra-Blue RA NA   Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG4 GCHS CH Cyndella's Splitting Image   Smooth Collie
Dr. W V Spediacci     (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
BestInMisc Ambermoon Brink Of Superbowl Dreams CDX BN RA CA (D),   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje






Number of Entries: 1839    Number of Competitors: 1624

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 14, 2016 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, MACH Starfleet's Good Adventure UDX2 OM3 BN RN MXB MJB Papillon     C Parker
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
MACH Starfleet's Good Adventure UDX2 OM3 BN RN MXB MJB Papillon     C Parker
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Glenarry Abby Cadabby RN Shetland Sheepdog     J Jaspers
Ms. C M Pischke (9t)
Ms. C M Pischke (14t)
Mrs. S Cox (6t)
Mrs. S Cox (8t)
Mrs. S Cox (2t)
Mrs. S Cox (3t)
Ms. C M Pischke (11t)
Ms. C M Pischke (9t)
Mrs. S Cox (1t)
Mrs. S Cox (5t)
Ms. C M Pischke (9t)
Mrs. S Cox (1t)






Number of Entries: 94    Number of Competitors: 78

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 14, 2016 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Anna Praiswater English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca Pharaoh Hound     
Mrs. J E Treiber (8t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (8t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (2t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (5t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (13t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (9t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 45









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved