American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2015
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.lancasterkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 25, 2015
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Tammy  E.  Selka
1818 LINCOLN HWY E
LANCASTER, PA 17602-3578
promgsp@aol.com
717-371-1945

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D L Kittredge
GCH CH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law (D) Black and Tan Coonhound     G Rezendes/D Rezendes/J Stora
Reserve Best in Show Mr. D L Kittredge
GCH CH Teritails Loyal Knight (D) Welsh Terrier     T Lohmuller
Best Junior Handler
Brooke Moyer Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. R W Powell     (243 Ent - 105d - 138b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Legacy Random Titleist (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (169 Ent - 79d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP2 GCH CH Takara The Time Is Now (B),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Sporting Fields Shameless (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Akuaba N Eldorado Bungle In The Jungle (D),   Basenji
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (238 Ent - 125d - 113b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Gmj Daneridge Leanmeangamblingmchine (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Mr. G Doxtater     (52 Ent - 21d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Teritails Loyal Knight (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 Quissex Broxden Picture This (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 Irish Rose Coco Scolaidhe's Cormac O' Aran Isles (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Dbf Woodsong Mayflower Madame (B),   Russell Terrier
Ms. B L Clarke     (150 Ent - 74d - 76b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCH CH Marchwind Barbara Ann (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Prairiwind's Spice It Up (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. G Doxtater     (152 Ent - 79d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM14 (D),   Coton de Tulear
Dr. S Keating     (118 Ent - 56d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dunhill Steeler Nation (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH G'Day Mates Time To Shine (B),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Riveredge N Heronwood Ura Sportingfield (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mrs. P W Neale     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Catskill Becsi Barsony CM (B),   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1311    Number of Competitors: 1124

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Sunfire's Blues In The Night At Willowbrook CD BN Australian Shepherd     C Allen
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Reckless Abandon Vd Rod UDX CDX OM1 CGC All American Dog     A Highland
Mr. T A Walshesky (1t)
M A Calhoun (21t)
Mr. T A Walshesky (3t)
M A Calhoun (5t)
Mr. T A Walshesky (9t)
Mr. T A Walshesky (7t)
Ms. L Moffa (12t)
Ms. L Moffa (17t)
Ms. L Moffa (4t)
Ms. L Moffa (1t)
M A Calhoun (5t)
Mr. T A Walshesky (21t)
Mr. T A Walshesky (1t)
M A Calhoun (2t)






Number of Entries: 131    Number of Competitors: 109

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, March 12, 2015 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brooke Moyer Doberman Pinscher     
Mrs. P W Neale (1t)
Mrs. P W Neale (1t)
Mrs. P W Neale (6t)
Mrs. P W Neale (3t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 11









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved