American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 16, 2015
Held at National Western Complex , 4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 28, 2015
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Louise  Leone
P. O. Box 992
Franktown, CO 80116
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 16, 2015 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J Richardson
GCH CH Finnabair Ardmore Ned (D) Glen of Imaal Terrier     D Doyle/A Doyle/M McDaniel
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J Richardson
GCH CH Qazara Ti Amo (B) French Bulldog     D Burvee
Best Junior Handler
Joseph Wojciechowski Belgian Tervuren     
Dr. S J Kerr     (253 Ent - 110d - 143b)
GRP1 GCH CH Summits The Vanilla Sky (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Everso's Elephants & Flowers JH (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Harline Winweim Encore Bravo Love Y'All (B),   Weimaraner
Mrs. J A Lester     (119 Ent - 51d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Telkel Need Coffee Now Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCH CH Starline's Jimmy Choo (D),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Magicwood Kalevala Ohenry Otterhound CGCA (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 CH Alpenglow Hullabaloo (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
J P Wade     (258 Ent - 131d - 127b)
GRP1 GCH CH Friends Sargeant Breakthrough (D),   Mastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Cambria's Above And Beyond (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Drakyi Lion Of Judah (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP4 GCH CH T-Snow Star's I Am The Answer (B),   Samoyed
C A Beattie     (89 Ent - 44d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Finnabair Ardmore Ned (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Cambrian Supernova (B),   Welsh Terrier
Dr. S Keating     (115 Ent - 52d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shorepointe's Buddy Dazzler (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCH CH Donnchada Wink's Touch Of Elegance (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Tigerlily Tamaran Smoke On The Water (D),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Northmoor Victorian Tycoon (D),   Pomeranian
Dr. S Keating     (167 Ent - 81d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Qazara Ti Amo (B),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 GCH CH Jen'Ndi's Artistic Exspression (B),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCH CH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee (B),   Schipperke
Ms. P D Norman     (188 Ent - 80d - 108b)
GRP1 CH Impact's Blew By Ewe CGC (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Kokopelli's Sobe It (B),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Cyndella's Splitting Image (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Windcrest Blown Away (B),   Rough Collie
H T Biermann     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Linderlands Casanova CM (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1614    Number of Competitors: 1192

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 16, 2015 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, MACH Starfleet's Good Adventure UD OM1 BN RN MXB MJB Papillon     C Parker
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
MACH Starfleet's Good Adventure UD OM1 BN RN MXB MJB Papillon     C Parker
Mr. M R Stanley (0t)
Mr. M R Stanley (6t)
Mr. M R Stanley (4t)
Mr. M R Stanley (1t)
Mr. M R Stanley (0t)
Mr. M R Stanley (7t)
Mr. M R Stanley (6t)
Mr. M R Stanley (1t)
Mr. M R Stanley (0t)
Mr. M R Stanley (3t)
Mr. M R Stanley (5t)
Mr. M R Stanley (0t)






Number of Entries: 56    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Monday, February 16, 2015 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Joseph Wojciechowski Belgian Tervuren     
Dr. S Keating (2t)
Dr. S Keating (2t)
Dr. S Keating (6t)
Dr. S Keating (7t)
Dr. S Keating (6t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 23









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved