American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Seminole Kennel Club
Saturday, October 17, 2015
Held at Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center , Hwy 177 & Independence St.
Shawnee, OK
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 30, 2015
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Susan  Campbell
9618 N Classen Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73114-5416
suzieboxer@cox.net
405-409-5054

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Kennel Club
Saturday, October 17, 2015 -
Held at Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
Shawnee, OK


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. T P Brown
GCH CH Windborn Starline Heiress (B) Whippet     L Wilson/K Padon/L Lawrence/R Paust
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. T P Brown
GCH CH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay (D) Great Pyrenees     M Wadsworth/P Wadsworth/J Boyd
Best Junior Handler
Hannah M Rippy Havanese     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sarah Spencer Papillon     
A Brown     (18 Ent - 11d - 7b)
GRP1 GCH CH Calico's Back In Black (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Silverlakes Taittinger Millesime (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Dickens Wilkins Flasher (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Leatherhead's Don'T Do Me Like That (B),   Irish Setter
A Brown     (32 Ent - 15d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Windborn Starline Heiress (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Brazosski Just Get Over It O'Rivendell (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Farao Anubis Inferno BN RN SC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
A Brown     (76 Ent - 30d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCH CH Onyx Gold At Last (B),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Kirche's Truck Drive'N Man RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Rainbow's The Yeti Love Machine (B),   Siberian Husky
A Brown     (19 Ent - 10d - 9b)
GRP1 GCH CH Springhill Street Smart (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Explicit's Full Throttle To Alpine (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Patchwork's Built To Last (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 Wooly Bully's Jax B Nimble N Quik (D),   Border Terrier
Mrs. T P Brown     (75 Ent - 37d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bunnybean Beyond The Time (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCH CH Ta-Jon's Cuckoo 4 Your Luv (D),   Maltese
GRP3 GCH CH Flashfires Dark Shadow @ Spiva'S (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Careva's Boodelicious (D),   Pug
Mrs. T P Brown     (39 Ent - 18d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCH CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP3 GCH CH Teasia Loree Star Spangle Banner (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Noah's Bad Boy For Life Of Concharty (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. T P Brown     (55 Ent - 21d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous CM (B),   Berger Picard
GRP2 GCH CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Shelshire's Redbud Sugar Coated (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Oakwood's Refried Beans (D),   Australian Cattle Dog






Number of Entries: 388    Number of Competitors: 314

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Kennel Club
Saturday, October 17, 2015 -
Held at Heart of Oklahoma Exposition Center
Shawnee, OK


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Hannah M Rippy Havanese     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sarah Spencer Papillon     
Mrs. S Hamblin-Barnhill (1t)
Mrs. S Hamblin-Barnhill (1t)
Mrs. S Hamblin-Barnhill (1t)






Number of Entries: 4    Number of Competitors: 4









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved