American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Friday, March 14, 2014
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 26, 2014
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Carola  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 14, 2014 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHP CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Lint/P Helming/D Gottdenker
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHS CH Soonipi Friends In Low Places Mlh (D) Bloodhound     K Dewey/S Katos
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Schlott Kerry Blue Terrier     
Mrs. E E Berg     (289 Ent - 130d - 159b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Weymouths En Fuego (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHB CH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCHS CH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHS CH Hillock's Bacardi CD RE (D),   Golden Retriever
Ms. B Capstick     (259 Ent - 127d - 132b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Soonipi Friends In Low Places Mlh (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 GCHB CH Kiarry's Back In The Saddle (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 CH Foxcliffe Chelsea Piers (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP4 GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Ms. E Muthard     (318 Ent - 160d - 158b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCHP CH A. Feiner Eros (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 GCHP CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHP CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
Mr. B R Edwards     (96 Ent - 47d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Nazan's I'M In Like Flynn (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Mcvan's To Russia With Love (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (210 Ent - 100d - 110b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Involo The King Of Pop (D),   Papillon
GRP2 GCHS CH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCH CH Foursquare The Student Prince (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Sirius' The Red Saint (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
Mr. K E Berg     (145 Ent - 65d - 80b)
GRP1 GCH CH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCHS CH Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCHG CH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCHB CH Shainakees Abundant Asset Is Mercy (D),   Keeshond
P J Machen     (124 Ent - 63d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Classical's My Turn CGC (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCHS CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber (D),   Briard
GRP3 GCHS CH Collinswood Sparks Fly (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHG CH Nchanted Silk Lining (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. B R Edwards     (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
BestInMisc Adonia Dell Albera Slvr Pastori RA AX NAJ (B),   Bergamasco Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1673    Number of Competitors: 1448

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 14, 2014 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Darkside's Broadway Play Bill UDX OM2 RN TD HXAs Border Collie     G Echevarria
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Gaylan's Fireball UD RE JH MX AXJ NF Golden Retriever     A Lupcho
Mr. J B Showman (4t)
Mr. J B Showman (13t)
Mrs. L C Botko (9t)
Mrs. L C Botko (15t)
Mr. C Cornell (5t)
Mr. C Cornell (19t)






Number of Entries: 84    Number of Competitors: 65

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 14, 2014 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alexis Schlott Kerry Blue Terrier     
Ms. C J Nelson (1t)
Ms. C J Nelson (1t)
Ms. C J Nelson (1t)
Ms. C J Nelson (2t)
Ms. C J Nelson (2t)
Ms. C J Nelson (2t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Mar 14, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 14, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Mid-Atlantic Italian Greyhound Club of Central Maryland DS Mar 14, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. SWPC Mar 14, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 14, 2014 Feb 26, 2014







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved