American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.delcokennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 26, 2014
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Tom  Nuss
309 MOCKINGBIRD LN
SWEDESBORO, NJ 08085-1327
nusstj@comcast.net
856-404-3029

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 16, 2014 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P J Machen
GCHB CH Weymouths En Fuego (D) English Setter     P Disiena/G Godley/S Nordstrom
Reserve Best in Show P J Machen
GCHP CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Lint/P Helming/D Gottdenker
Ms. T L Hundt     (355 Ent - 169d - 186b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Weymouths En Fuego (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHB CH Steadmor's Take A Gander (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCHS CH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun (B),   Pointer
Mr. E Blake     (270 Ent - 132d - 138b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Apd (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCHS CH Komar's Wild Violette Skye (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCHB CH Kiarry's Back In The Saddle (D),   American Foxhound
Mrs. E E Berg     (410 Ent - 208d - 202b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCHP CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCHP CH A. Feiner Eros (D),   Leonberger
GRP4 GCHG CH Dal Primo Magic Moment (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. J Constantine     (97 Ent - 47d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Mcvan's To Russia With Love (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Nazan's I'M In Like Flynn (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mr. E Blake     (198 Ent - 92d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Smash Jp Beauty & Beat (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCHB CH Pocket's Jato Jetliner (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHS CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
R Camacho     (175 Ent - 73d - 102b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Diva's Bastille My Heart (B),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Liontamer Pazzazz's Red Sequoia (B),   Chow Chow
Mrs. J Bendt     (145 Ent - 74d - 71b)
GRP1 CH Warwicks Laureate Roman Holiday RN PT THD CGC (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCHB CH Highlander Macbean At Burlesque (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Collinswood Sparks Fly (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
Mr. K E Berg     (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM11 (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 2023    Number of Competitors: 1660

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 16, 2014 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. L Ayers-Turner-Knorr (3t)
Mrs. L Ayers-Turner-Knorr (2t)
Mrs. L Ayers-Turner-Knorr (1t)
Mrs. L Ayers-Turner-Knorr (10t)
Mrs. L Ayers-Turner-Knorr (5t)
Mrs. L Ayers-Turner-Knorr (3t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 24



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Antietam Creek Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Capital Keeshond Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 16, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Conestoga Vizsla Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Middle Atlantic St. Bernard Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 16, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. SWPC Mar 16, 2014 Feb 26, 2014
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Mar 16, 2014 Feb 26, 2014







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved