American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 6, 2014
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 19, 2014
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  Knight
212 BRAZOS LN
SUNNYVALE, TX 75182-3202
drmgknight@gmail.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 6, 2014 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B Stenmark
GCHG CH Aubrey's Moon River (B) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     C Savioli/V Savioli
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. B Stenmark
GCHG CH Saks Winning Card (D) Bichon Frise     S Hanson/K Hanson/R Bleecker
Best Junior Handler
Haley Curran Golden Retriever     
J A Harrington     (236 Ent - 107d - 129b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHG CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCHS CH Harline Winweim Encore Bravo Love Y'All (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Monarchs Zero Cool (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Mrs. D Richards     (217 Ent - 99d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Tetu Comedie Francais De Bordeaux (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCHS CH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHS CH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCH CH Bessdachs Jaguar Jubilee (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mrs. P D Smith     (226 Ent - 99d - 127b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHS CH Derby's Toast With Gusto (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Treu's The Whole Truth V Touchstone (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHS CH Belle Isle's Cookie V Cretan CGC (D),   St. Bernard
Mrs. A Katona     (137 Ent - 61d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Dancy's Rough Rider (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 Manit's Someone Like You (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Patchwork's Built To Last (D),   Bedlington Terrier
Mrs. C Noe     (257 Ent - 130d - 127b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHP CH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCHP CH Involo The King Of Pop (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Dazzles Touch Of Midas (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Ms. W L Paquette     (238 Ent - 104d - 134b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Saks Winning Card (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHP CH Highwood's Big Shot (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHS CH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHB CH Teasia Loree Star Spangle Banner (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. L Robey     (181 Ent - 86d - 95b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Aubrey's Moon River (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHG CH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Arrowhill Sword's Held High (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins (B),   Belgian Tervuren
Mrs. B Stenmark     (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
BestInMisc Nitro Manda (B),   Boerboel






Number of Entries: 1769    Number of Competitors: 1503

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 6, 2014 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX13 OGM RN Golden Retriever     P McConnell
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX13 OGM RN Golden Retriever     P McConnell
Mr. J J Ham (8t)
Mr. J J Ham (13t)
Mrs. N E Craig (7t)
Mrs. N E Craig (8t)
Mrs. N E Craig (3t)
Mrs. N E Craig (2t)
Miss B Lee (8t)
Miss B Lee (28t)
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mrs. N E Craig (2t)
Miss B Lee (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (22t)
Miss B Lee (1t)






Number of Entries: 120    Number of Competitors: 111

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 6, 2014 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Haley Curran Golden Retriever     
Mr. R J Caswell (5t)
Mr. R J Caswell (2t)
Mr. R J Caswell (4t)
Mr. R J Caswell (8t)
Mr. R J Caswell (1t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
North Texas Saluki Club SWPC Dec 6, 2014 Nov 19, 2014
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. AB/O/JSHW Dec 6, 2014 Nov 19, 2014







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved