American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2013
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2013
Total Entry Limit: 4200
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Catherine  Crampton
3580 Belle Arbor Cir
Titusville, FL 32780-5592
catherine@digital.net
321-591-2118

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2013 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E Blake
GCHG CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Lint/P Helming/D Gottdenker
Reserve Best in Show Mr. E Blake
GCHS CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B) Irish Water Spaniel     G Siner/M Urban/T Urban/B Urban
Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
A D Hussin     (487 Ent - 268d - 219b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCHP CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHS CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome (D),   Brittany
R J Whitney     (334 Ent - 186d - 148b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Sporting Fields Shameless (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHG CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCHS CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
Mr. R Stein     (356 Ent - 191d - 165b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCHP CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCHG CH Tiburon Arsenal (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHG CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. B Stenmark     (283 Ent - 148d - 135b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me (B),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (357 Ent - 197d - 160b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHP CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Smash Jp Beauty & Beat (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates (D),   Brussels Griffon
Mr. C L Olvis     (295 Ent - 160d - 135b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHP CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCHP CH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHG CH Kimik's Sir Gawain (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. E L Whitney     (273 Ent - 143d - 130b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCHB CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Karizma's Ike Of Edale (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Tang Dynasty Rocky (D),   Border Collie
Mrs. H W Stein     (51 Ent - 24d - 27b)
BestInMisc Two By Two Steal The Spotlight (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 2837    Number of Competitors: 2436

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2013 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. D R Dahlberg (2t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (1t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (4t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (12t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (21t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (1t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 41









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved