American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2013
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2013
Total Entry Limit: 4200
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2013 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E Blake
GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Lint/P Helming/D Gottdenker
Reserve Best in Show Mr. E Blake
GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B) Irish Water Spaniel     T Urban/B Urban/G Siner
Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
A D Hussin     (487 Ent - 268d - 219b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome (D),   Brittany
R J Whitney     (334 Ent - 186d - 148b)
GRP1 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
GRP2 GCH CH Sporting Fields Shameless (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
Mr. R Stein     (356 Ent - 191d - 165b)
GRP1 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH Tiburon Arsenal (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. B Stenmark     (283 Ent - 148d - 135b)
GRP1 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me (B),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (357 Ent - 197d - 160b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 CH Smash Jp Beauty & Beat (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates (D),   Brussels Griffon
Mr. C L Olvis     (295 Ent - 160d - 135b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCH CH Kimik's Sir Gawain (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. E L Whitney     (273 Ent - 143d - 130b)
GRP1 GCH CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Karizma's Ike Of Edale (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Tang Dynasty Rocky (D),   Border Collie
Mrs. H W Stein     (51 Ent - 24d - 27b)
BestInMisc Two By Two Steal The Spotlight (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 2837    Number of Competitors: 2436

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2013 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. D R Dahlberg (2t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (1t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (4t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (12t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (21t)
Mr. D R Dahlberg (1t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 41









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved