American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G.  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
mgk@tx.rr.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D R Miller
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Niemeck Belgian Sheepdog     
Mrs. K C Wilson     (272 Ent - 110d - 162b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Clussexx Red Dragon (D),   Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Aspendel's Pale Rider JH (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
Mrs. D Richards     (217 Ent - 90d - 127b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl (B),   Basenji
GRP3 GCH CH Belcanto Flags A'Flyin (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Xeralane's Supersonic (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Dr. R D Smith     (268 Ent - 128d - 140b)
GRP1 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence (D),   Kuvasz
GRP2 GCH CH Horizon's Evangeline (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Jadems Oliver Twist (D),   Mastiff
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (148 Ent - 75d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Alpine's Ring Of Fire (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Snowy River's Avalanche JE (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bigwig's Mack The Knife (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Mrs. D Hansen     (312 Ent - 147d - 165b)
GRP1 GCH CH Miletree Northern Star (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Everafter's Best Bet Yet (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Zephyr Lohona Blissfully Happy (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Benaire's N Elphasun's Razzmatazz (D),   Pekingese
Ms. T Lyddon     (239 Ent - 109d - 130b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Gumbo-Kean's Cosmic Stargazer (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Alegria Independent Declaration (D),   Miniature Poodle
Mr. D Richards     (231 Ent - 108d - 123b)
GRP1 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Graceland Jingle Bell Rock (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher (B),   Beauceron
Mr. D R Miller     (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
BestInMisc Yanga Iz Lunnoy Stai (B),   Dogo Argentino






Number of Entries: 1976    Number of Competitors: 1699

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Sunsplash Thunderstruck CDX Golden Retriever     H Smith
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH Tanbark's Who's The Boss UDX22 OGM RA SH MXB MJS Golden Retriever     D Gannon
Ms. D M Larson (4t)
Ms. D M Larson (15t)
Mr. R P Wood (3t)
Mr. R P Wood (13t)
Ms. D M Larson (3t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (9t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (29t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (4t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (5t)
Ms. D M Larson (23t)
Ms. D M Larson (1t)






Number of Entries: 126    Number of Competitors: 109

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 10, 2011 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Samantha Niemeck Belgian Sheepdog     
Mrs. K C Wilson (2t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (3t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (1t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (4t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (4t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (4t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
North Texas Boston Terrier Club DS/SWPC Dec 10, 2011 Nov 23, 2011
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Dec 10, 2011 Nov 23, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved