Event Information

Puget Sound English Springer Spaniel Association
Friday, August 19, 2016
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , King County Fairgrounds , Youth Building Kasper Hall livestock bld , and Grounds Opposite Kasper Hall
Enumclaw, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Puget Sound English Springer Spaniel Association
Friday, August 19, 2016 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. S Dainard (43 Ent - 22d - 21b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry
Best of Opposite Sex GCHG CH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance (D),  M King/K Lorentzen/B Breese/L Kiener
Select Dog GCH CH Cerise N Sunlaine Just Imagine  C Blaine/F Sunseri
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Hello Darlin' CGC  T Miller/L Riedel
Best of Winners Wynmoor Interstellar (D),  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes
Winners Dog Wynmoor Interstellar  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes
Reserve Winner Dog Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Winners Bitch Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
Reserve Winner Bitch Blackpearl All That Giltters At Tdp  T Dunn/M King
Dogs Mr. S Dainard (16d 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Tdp Ocoee Capture The Moment  T Dunn/M King/J Beck/B Regan
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
2 Journey Esspecial's All In  D Foster/K Bullard
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong RW
2 Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel
3 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
4 Charlescroft Rip 'N' Shred  J Kemp/D Kemp
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Wynmoor Interstellar  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes BW, W
2 Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
3 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
4 Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
Open
1 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
2 Dangen's Blast From The Past  D Binderup/D Binderup/G Gallien
Bitches Mr. S Dainard (16b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Blackpearl's Tricked Out Toy  B Gonzales/C Gonzales
2 Darkover 'N Topsail's Let Me Call You Sweetheart  B Daniel/T Hensley
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
2 Cerise N Stardom's I Call Dibs  G Walston
3 Silverhill Spend Your Kisses  J Kay
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Blackpearl All That Giltters At Tdp  T Dunn/M King RW
2 Darkover 'N Pawmarc Heart 'N Soul  B Daniel/W Galbreath/C Spring
3 Ramblewood Girl On Fire  J Hawks/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen W
2 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
3 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
4 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
Open
1 Topsail American Girl  T Hensley/J Amedee
2 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
3 Crossriver N Shermade's Dance With Me  D Sherbourne
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. S Dainard
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCHB CH Oxbow's Gold Medal  J Kemp/D Kemp
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. S Dainard
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Ramblewood Hello Darlin' CGC  T Miller/L Riedel SEL (4 pts)
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry BOB (5 pts)
GCHG CH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance (D),  M King/K Lorentzen/B Breese/L Kiener OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Cerise N Sunlaine Just Imagine (D),  C Blaine/F Sunseri SEL (5 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved