Event Information

Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Association
Friday, July 17, 2015
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center , 2050-2060 North Marine Dr.
Portland, OR
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 1, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Association
Friday, July 17, 2015 -
Held at Portland Metropolitan Exposition Center
Portland, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Miss V L Lyne (38 Ent - 17d - 21b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Silverhill Serendipity Start Me Up (D),  J Kay/R Groves/A Montoya
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel
Select Dog GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go  S Pelissero/E Cottingham
Select Bitch GCH CH Ramblewood Make A Memory  P Holt/L Riedel
Best of Winners Silverhill Steel Wheels (D),  J Kay/R Kirby
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety GCH CH Oxbow's Gold Medal (D),  J Kemp/D Kemp
Winners Dog Silverhill Steel Wheels  J Kay/R Kirby
Reserve Winner Dog Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty
Winners Bitch Beswin Ynot Now And Forever  D Larson/W Bessemer/D White
Reserve Winner Bitch Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Dogs Miss V L Lyne (8d 3 pts) (BW 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Crossroad Jockeyhill Kstar Full House  A Eng/L Green/J Garcini
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Cascadian N Fairhaven's Sidekick  C Jansen/J Rafferty RW
2 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Silverhill Steel Wheels  J Kay/R Kirby BW, W
2 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
3 Galfox Ridgewyn Vantage  W Galbreath/C Spring/G Galbreath
Open
1 Beswin Ynot Rock This Town  W Bessemer/D White/K Bullard
2 Ramblewood's My Heart Will Go On  B Rockstad
Bitches Miss V L Lyne (17b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Segre's cheese not that into you @ Alerion  M Armstrong/D Larson
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Topsail American Girl  T Hensley/J Amedee
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Ramblewood Counting Stars  P Holt/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
2 Silverhill Cattitude  J Kay/M McKinzie
3 G&J's Sequoia Spring  G Sturm/J Sturm
4 Oxbow's Sweetheart Of The Rodeo  J Kemp/D Kemp
Open
1 Beswin Ynot Now And Forever  D Larson/W Bessemer/D White W
2 Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson RW
3 Ramblewood Hooked On A Feeling  J Hawks/L Riedel/J Ross
4 Lakeside's Trilicious  P Martinez
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Miss V L Lyne
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Segre's Brown Derby CD BN RA OA OAJ  D Larson
2 CH Avonleah's Tradewind Traveler  T Hensley/R Sutton/J Higa-Sutton
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Miss V L Lyne
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Ramblewood Make A Memory  P Holt/L Riedel SEL (4 pts)
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Silverhill Serendipity Start Me Up (D),  J Kay/R Groves/A Montoya BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Ramblewood Lady Marmalade (B),  P Holt/L Riedel OS (4 pts)
GCH CH Oxbow's Gold Medal (D),  J Kemp/D Kemp BOBOH
GCH CH Ocoee Away We Go (D),  S Pelissero/E Cottingham SEL (4 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved