Event Information

Scottish Terrier Club of Michigan
Saturday, September 8, 2018
Held at Kalamazoo KC Building , 1249 W."D"Ave W
Kalamazoo, MI
Web Site:http://www.scottishterrierclubofmichigan.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 22, 2018
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Debi Russell, Event Secretary
PO BOX 22107 C/O MBF
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   approvals@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered









Scottish Terrier Club of Michigan
Saturday, September 8, 2018 -
Held at Kalamazoo KC Building
Kalamazoo, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. M Sosne (26 Ent - 9d - 17b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Anstamm Tansy Takes Off (B),  Anstamm Knl/M Bishop
Best of Opposite Sex GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go (D),  N Schaus/R Hess
Select Dog CH Wild Wind Vintage Black  M Lindsay/E Lindsay/K Lindsay
Select Bitch GCHB CH Woburn Iron Maiden  D Russell/S Russell/R Mcconnell/M McConnell
Best of Winners Anstamm Party On (B),  J Craig/Anstamm Knl
Winners Dog Woburn Travelin Man  D Russell/S Russell
Reserve Winner Dog Kinross Caledonian Thistle  L Hills
Winners Bitch Anstamm Party On  J Craig/Anstamm Knl
Reserve Winner Bitch Deghall La Diablesse  M De Gyves/J Allen/P Harp
Dogs Mr. M Sosne (5d 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Anstamm Christimoor American Ninja  Anstamm Knl
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Banchory R U Ready Teddy  A Franczak
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Kinross Caledonian Thistle  L Hills RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Woburn Travelin Man  D Russell/S Russell W
2 Destiny's Deghall Treasured Memories  S Finn/M De Gyves
Bitches Mr. M Sosne (13b 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Hiq's No Problem  R Hess/T Dyer
2 Sodak On The Road To Fairway  N Hurren/P Lowe3
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Deghall La Diablesse  M De Gyves/J Allen/P Harp RW
2 Barbary Bon Ton Girl Of Larkspur  R Mcconnell/M McConnell/S Callender
3 Deghall-Cerscots More Than Words  L Cerka/M De Gyves
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Hi-Acre's Fairway After The Goldrush  N Hurren/T Hurren/P Lowe
2 Hijinks Kirrie Thistle Of Kinross  M Dawson/L Hills
3 Harbiscots Rough And Tough Carlin  M Harbison
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Anstamm Party On  J Craig/Anstamm Knl BW, W
2 Wild Wind Angelfire  M Lindsay/E Lindsay/K Lindsay
3 Woburn Its Only Make Believe  D Russell/S Russell
Open
1 Hiq's Amazing Winter Moon  B KLIER
2 Juscot Major Delite  B Call/S Call
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. M Sosne
Non-Reg Veteran VET7 Mr. M Sosne
1 CH Glen Clark Owen Of Moir  R BUMSTEAD
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. M Sosne
Non-Reg Veteran VET7 Mr. M Sosne
1 GCH CH Anstamm Through The Stargate  D Ray/G Ray
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Anstamm Tansy Takes Off (B),  Anstamm Knl/M Bishop BOB (5 pts)
GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go (D),  N Schaus/R Hess OS (5 pts)
CH Wild Wind Vintage Black (D),  M Lindsay/E Lindsay/K Lindsay SEL (5 pts)
GCHB CH Woburn Iron Maiden (B),  D Russell/S Russell/R Mcconnell/M McConnell SEL (5 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved