Event Information

San Diego Labrador Retriever Club
Sunday, February 16, 2014
Held at Bates Nut Farm , 15954 Woods Valley Rd.
Valley Center, CA
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 29, 2014
Total Entry Limit: 400
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, Event Secretary
38513 12Th St E
Palmdale, CA 93550-3933
(661) 278-1240
   motherhen@pacbell.net


Competition Types Offered









San Diego Labrador Retriever Club
Sunday, February 16, 2014 -
Held at Bates Nut Farm
Valley Center, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. M A Silva (70 Ent - 27d - 43b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety Mtn Meadow Greenstone Smooth Sailing (B),  S Green/S Green
Best of Opposite Sex CH Shalimar's The Animator (D),  M Frisbie/J Frisbie
Select Dog GCH CH Saddlehill Late Knight Scramble  S Eberhardt
Select Bitch CH Hyspire Songline Black Caddillac  V Russell/J Russell/J Heim/L DaRoss
Best of Winners Mtn Meadow Greenstone Smooth Sailing (B),  S Green/S Green
Winners Dog Belgold A Shore Thing For Montview  J Oghigian/M Oghigian
Reserve Winner Dog Arlon's A Shady Bet At Caer Creek  L Fletcher/J Peters
Winners Bitch Mtn Meadow Greenstone Smooth Sailing  S Green/S Green
Reserve Winner Bitch Saddlehill Brilliant Cut  P Poore
Dogs Mr. M A Silva (22d 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Calliopes Maverick II  L McNally/K Rummler/C Rummler
2 Sheilasann Kiltie At Labaloosa  S THORNBUSH/M Menadier
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Belgold A Shore Thing For Montview  J Oghigian/M Oghigian W
2 Caercreeks Kissing Bandit  L Fletcher/J Peters
3 Ruff's And Rowdy At Kenya  A St John/B St John
4 Everland Gone In Sixty Seconds To Clovercreek  K Dotson/C Dotson/S Parsons
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Alibi's Packin' Heat  K Jacobson/J Mendoza
15 - 18 Mos.
1 Arlon's A Shady Bet At Caer Creek  L Fletcher/J Peters RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Belgold Diamond In The Ruff  J Bachofner/N Talbott
2 Broyhill Locked And Loaded  B Nowak/K Nowak
American Bred
1 Stonecreek's I Have Big Boots To Fill @ Calliope  L McNally
Open BLK Mr. M A Silva
1 Dalwater Here For The Party  L Allen
2 Hyspire Maritime Roc My Socks  J Heim/L DaRoss/V Russell/J Russell
3 Caerleons Rock Star At Tawn-Ski  T Brodowski
4 Bouldinaire's Move It On Over  L O'Hare
Open CHOC Mr. M A Silva
1 Kingsway Red Sea Crossing  C Valdez
2 Dreamweaver's Nothing But Chocolate  C Anderson/E Massie
Open YEL Mr. M A Silva
1 Sweetwater's Temple Of Trees  R McBain
Bitches Mr. M A Silva (35b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Greenstone's Twist And Shout  S Green/S Green
2 Raysun Adorable Bella  R Chang
3 Dalwater Extra Olives  L Allen
4 Layney's Spicing It Up For St Johns  B St John
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Caercreek's Leather N Lace  L Fletcher/J Peters
2 Somersun's Tropical Spirits  K Somers/J Harper
3 Shalimar Goody Two Shoes  M Frisbie/J Frisbie
4 Caercreek Passionate Kisses  L Fletcher/J Peters
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Mtn Meadow Greenstone Smooth Sailing  S Green/S Green BOB, BW, W
2 Alibi's Hot Toddy At The Rancho  M Layer/D Layer
3 Everwoods Pistol Annie  S Clark/D Clark
4 Alibi's Redneck Girl  K Jacobson/J Mendoza
15 - 18 Mos.
1 Greenstone's Cuppa Delight  S Green/S Green
2 Greenstones Acqua Dolce @Candylabs  C Young/S Green
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Hyspire Maritime Hellon Heels  V Russell/J Heim/J Rusell/L DaRoss
2 Bearpaw's Riverdance  S Malone
3 High Roller Weekend Trist  Y Paddack/S Fyfe
4 Caerleons You Can't Hurry Love  J Peters/L Fletcher/N Tanner
American Bred
1 Saddlehill Brilliant Cut  P Poore RW
2 Belcarra Bachelorette  S Lawson
3 Amberlane's Edge Of Glory  G Lane
Open BLK Mr. M A Silva
1 Caerleons One Of The Boys  J Peters/R Sauls
2 Bearpaw's Dancing In Black JH  S Malone
3 Blue Knight Perfect Storm  D Welle/D Welle
4 Saddlehill Sierra's Fashionably Late  P Castellanos/S Eberhardt
Open YEL Mr. M A Silva
1 Saddlehill Cinderhil Too Much Patron  S Eberhardt/C Braley
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. M A Silva
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Layney's Persuasive Storm  H Zoota
2 East Hill Vegas Or Bust  Y Paddack/S Fyfe
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. M A Silva
Non-Reg Veteran
1 Crescendo Straight To The Heart  B Lewis/B Nowak
Non-Reg, Hunting, Bitches Mr. M A Silva
Non-Reg, Hunting
1 Lands End You'Re Outta Here SH  L Bullock
2 Spinney Point Sally Eastward JH  C Swift
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Shalimar's The Animator (D),  M Frisbie/J Frisbie OS (4 pts)
GCH CH Saddlehill Late Knight Scramble (D),  S Eberhardt SEL (3 pts)
CH Hyspire Songline Black Caddillac (B),  V Russell/J Russell/J Heim/L DaRoss SEL (4 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved