Event Information

San Diego Labrador Retriever Club
Saturday, February 15, 2014
Held at Bates Nut Farm , 15954 Woods Valley Rd.
Valley Center, CA
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 29, 2014
Total Entry Limit: 400
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Mrs. Sharon Licciardi, Event Secretary
38513 12Th St E
Palmdale, CA 93550-3933
(661) 273-1240
   motherhen@pacbell.net


Competition Types Offered









San Diego Labrador Retriever Club
Saturday, February 15, 2014 -
Held at Bates Nut Farm
Valley Center, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. R D Orton (73 Ent - 25d - 48b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Shalimar's The Animator (D),  M Frisbie/J Frisbie
Best of Opposite Sex CH Hyspire Songline Black Caddillac (B),  V Russell/J Russell/J Heim/L DaRoss
Select Dog GCH CH Saddlehill Late Knight Scramble  S Eberhardt
Select Bitch GCH CH Broyhill Naughty Knickers  B Nowak/K Nowak/K Jacobson
Best of Winners Belgold A Shore Thing For Montview (D),  J Oghigian/M Oghigian
Winners Dog Belgold A Shore Thing For Montview  J Oghigian/M Oghigian
Reserve Winner Dog Dalwater Here For The Party  L Allen
Winners Bitch Belcarra Bachelorette  S Lawson
Reserve Winner Bitch Greenstone's Cuppa Delight  S Green/S Green
Dogs Mr. R D Orton (20d 3 pts) (BW 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Sheilasann Kiltie At Labaloosa  S THORNBUSH/M Menadier
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Belgold A Shore Thing For Montview  J Oghigian/M Oghigian BW, W
2 Ruff's And Rowdy At Kenya  A St John/B St John
3 Caercreeks Kissing Bandit  L Fletcher/J Peters
4 Belgold Keep To The Code, Captain!  D Curry/M Curry
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Alibi's Packin' Heat  K Jacobson/J Mendoza
15 - 18 Mos.
1 Arlon's A Shady Bet At Caer Creek  L Fletcher/J Peters
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Belgold Diamond In The Ruff  J Bachofner/N Talbott
2 Broyhill Locked And Loaded  B Nowak/K Nowak
Open BLK Mr. R D Orton
1 Dalwater Here For The Party  L Allen RW
2 Hyspire Maritime Roc My Socks  J Heim/L DaRoss/V Russell/J Russell
3 Lab Creations Adonis  R Chang
4 Caerleons Rock Star At Tawn-Ski  T Brodowski
Open CHOC Mr. R D Orton
1 Kingsway Red Sea Crossing  C Valdez
2 Dreamweaver's Nothing But Chocolate  C Anderson/E Massie
Open YEL Mr. R D Orton
1 Sweetwater's Temple Of Trees  R McBain
Bitches Mr. R D Orton (40b 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Greenstone's Twist And Shout  S Green/S Green
2 Raysun Adorable Bella  R Chang
3 Kenya Layney's Glory Days  H Zoota/C Valdez
4 Layney's Spicing It Up For St Johns  B St John
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Caercreek's Leather N Lace  L Fletcher/J Peters
2 Everwood Lewis And Clark Expedition  B Lewis/D Clark/S Clark
3 Shalimar Goody Two Shoes  M Frisbie/J Frisbie
4 Caercreek Passionate Kisses  L Fletcher/J Peters
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Everwoods Pistol Annie  S Clark/D Clark
2 Mtn Meadow Greenstone Smooth Sailing  S Green/S Green
3 Alibi's Hot Toddy At The Rancho  M Layer/D Layer
4 Alibi's Redneck Girl  K Jacobson/J Mendoza
15 - 18 Mos.
1 Greenstone's Cuppa Delight  S Green/S Green RW
2 Greenstones Acqua Dolce @Candylabs  C Young/S Green
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Bearpaw's Dancing In Black JH  S Malone
2 Hyspire Maritime Hellon Heels  V Russell/J Heim/J Rusell/L DaRoss
3 High Roller Weekend Trist  Y Paddack/S Fyfe
4 Caerleons You Can't Hurry Love  J Peters/L Fletcher/N Tanner
American Bred
1 Belcarra Bachelorette  S Lawson W
2 Amberlane's Edge Of Glory  G Lane
3 Sweetwater Amaretto At Hathersage  J Valcheck
4 Drycreeks Hanova Cruisn Cherry Coupe  W Knox
Open BLK Mr. R D Orton
1 Blue Knight Perfect Storm  D Welle/D Welle
2 Saddlehill's Sweet Taste Of Sambuca  C Pavley/L Kates
3 Bearpaw's Riverdance  S Malone
4 Saddlehill Sierra's Fashionably Late  P Castellanos/S Eberhardt
Open YEL Mr. R D Orton
1 Saddlehill Cinderhil Too Much Patron  S Eberhardt/C Braley
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. R D Orton
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCH CH Layney's Persuasive Storm  H Zoota
2 East Hill Vegas Or Bust  Y Paddack/S Fyfe
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. R D Orton
Non-Reg Veteran
1 Crescendo Straight To The Heart  B Lewis/B Nowak
Non-Reg, Hunting, Bitches Mr. R D Orton
Non-Reg, Hunting
1 Spinney Point Sally Eastward JH  C Swift
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Shalimar's The Animator (D),  M Frisbie/J Frisbie BOB (5 pts)
CH Hyspire Songline Black Caddillac (B),  V Russell/J Russell/J Heim/L DaRoss OS (4 pts)
GCH CH Saddlehill Late Knight Scramble (D),  S Eberhardt SEL (3 pts)
GCH CH Broyhill Naughty Knickers (B),  B Nowak/K Nowak/K Jacobson SEL (4 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved