Event Information

Afghan Hound Club of Austin
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Held at Travis County Exposition Center , 7311 Decker Lane
Austin, TX
Web Site:http://www.afghanhoundclubaustin.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 8, 2014
Total Entry Limit: 100
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Afghan Hound Club of Austin
Saturday, October 25, 2014 -
Held at Travis County Exposition Center
Austin, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. R Souza (36 Ent - 23d - 13b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Jolie Orion (D),  J Taylor/J Taylor
Best of Opposite Sex CH Jolie Palindrome (B),  J Taylor/S Krupp/J Taylor
Select Dog CH Zircus Of Dega Afghans  J Ganoza
Select Bitch GCH CH Agha Djari's Eye Candy Of Sura CGC  J Dalton/S Neill/J Souza
Best of Winners Shylo Sassoon Of Enigma Dreams (D),  B Clark/S Snorradottir
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety CH Zircus Of Dega Afghans (D),  J Ganoza
Winners Dog Shylo Sassoon Of Enigma Dreams  B Clark/S Snorradottir
Reserve Winner Dog Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special SC  N von Broembsen/S Norris
Winners Bitch Eyes Of Whisper Dega Afghans  J Ganoza
Reserve Winner Bitch Neelam Zulaikhah (Munoz) SC  M Roby
Dogs Mr. R Souza (10d 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Shylo Black And Blue All Over  K Fouts/E Whitney/B Clark/S Fisher
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Shylo Sassoon Of Enigma Dreams  B Clark/S Snorradottir BW, W
2 Zoso's Azar In The Dark  K Hudman
3 Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir  P Dahlman
4 Mahadi's Domi-Noir Adonis  H Jeffs
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Komar's Ris'N Smoke SC  J Massy/M Roby
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Komar's Soot N Ashes SC  M Roby
Open
1 Allure-Tzaneen Ever So Special SC  N von Broembsen/S Norris RW
2 Thaon's Gman  B Moore
3 Komar's Theodore "Teddy" Sims  A Jones/L Smith/M Roby
Bitches Mr. R Souza (9b 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Shylo The Black Swan Of Dayspring  D Sorey/D Johnson/B Clark/S Fisher
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Shylo Mabeline  B Clark/S Fisher/R Ungar
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo  L Amadeo/A Clark
2 Kuhlbreeze & Designer Whitehouse Blackmarket  K Kujawa/D Ridley
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Eyes Of Whisper Dega Afghans  J Ganoza W
2 Kuhl Breeze Dancing Inthe Dark Jakar  D Ridley/D Divis/R Novak
Open
1 Neelam Zulaikhah (Munoz) SC  M Roby RW
2 Mahadi's Mishief  H Jeffs
3 Komar's Fire'N Ice SC  A Jones
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Jolie Orion (D),  J Taylor/J Taylor BOB (5 pts)
CH Jolie Palindrome (B),  J Taylor/S Krupp/J Taylor OS (5 pts)
CH Zircus Of Dega Afghans (D),  J Ganoza BOBOH
CH Zircus Of Dega Afghans (D),  J Ganoza SEL (5 pts)
GCH CH Agha Djari's Eye Candy Of Sura CGC (B),  J Dalton/S Neill/J Souza SEL (4 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved