Event Information

Tibetan Terrier Club of America, Inc.
Friday, May 31, 2019
Held at Boxboro Regency Hotel & Conference Center , 242 Adams Place , (formerly Holiday Inn)
Boxborough, MA
Web Site:http://www.ttca-online.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Lori Carver, Event Secretary
PO BOX 22107 C/O MB-F INC
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   approvals@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered









Tibetan Terrier Club of America, Inc.
Friday, May 31, 2019 -
Held at Boxboro Regency Hotel & Conference Center
Boxborough, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


P Bruce (50 Ent - 25d - 25b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),  D Planche/M Lafler/M Demers/P Bernardo
Best of Opposite Sex GCHG CH Salishan Teacher's Pet (B),  S Carr/T Titus
Select Dog GCH CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion  S Getman/D Getman/J Krynzel/B Leonard
Select Bitch GCH CH Tinker's Arkeden Figgy Puddin  J Faust/J Gohn
Best of Winners Alilah Salishan's In Command (D),  S Carr
Winners Dog Alilah Salishan's In Command  S Carr
Reserve Winner Dog Litomada's Every Loves  V WESTON/K Stanuch
Winners Bitch Tripitaka Cherry Blossum  C Lydon/M Suda
Reserve Winner Bitch Bier's When Calls The Heart V Rinchen  J Biercuk/C Coppola
Dogs P Bruce (7d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Alilah Salishan's In Command  S Carr BW, W
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Salishan's Barney Of New York CGC  E LaFortune/J LaFortune
2 Salishan Bluvali Oscar De La Renta  M Sartori
3 Bootiff's Marvel Ous Creator  J Lenchner/D Lenchner
4 Rilee's Trifecta  N Kinziger/C Novak
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Tripitaka Lethal Weapon  C Lydon/S Lydon
Open
1 Litomada's Every Loves  V WESTON/K Stanuch RW
Bitches P Bruce (12b 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Bluvali Keep The Faith  P Fitzpatrick
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Salishan Bluvali Georgie Girl  S Carr
2 Bluvali Salishan Saachi  M Wikerd
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Tripitaka Cherry Blossum  C Lydon/M Suda W
2 Bier's When Calls The Heart V Rinchen  J Biercuk/C Coppola RW
3 Yonpo Katiemei Madigan  M Dwyer
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Tripitaka Bulletproof  C Lydon/S Lydon
2 Bluvali Sweet Eloise  M Wikerd
3 Twilight's Fairy Princess  F Barczewski
4 Salishan In A Heartbeat Of Bhaledart  J Lak/S Carr
American Bred
1 Barnstorm Unforgettable By Dzine  L Cook/P Cook
Open
1 Rilee's Starlight Trifecta  N Kinziger/T Doty/C Novak
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs P Bruce
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 P Bruce
1 GCHG CH Salishan Alilah Bandito R E  G Mattison/D Mattison/G Carr/S Carr
2 GCH CH Sashi's Hallelujah Night And Day BN RN THDA CGCA TKN  K Tromblee
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches P Bruce
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 P Bruce
1 GCH CH Moonrise Over Raleigh For Snowshoe THDN RATN CGC TKN  J Killinger
Non-Reg Veteran VET1113 P Bruce
1 GCH CH Arkeden Sunsi's Relentless  J Faust
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),  D Planche/M Lafler/M Demers/P Bernardo BOB (5 pts)
GCHG CH Salishan Teacher's Pet (B),  S Carr/T Titus OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion (D),  S Getman/D Getman/J Krynzel/B Leonard SEL (5 pts)
GCH CH Tinker's Arkeden Figgy Puddin (B),  J Faust/J Gohn SEL (5 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved