Event Information

English Toy Spaniel Club of America
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Held at Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds , 2900 Lake St
Kalamazoo, MI
Web Site:http://www.englishtoyspanielclubofamerica.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









English Toy Spaniel Club of America
Thursday, May 26, 2016 -
Held at Kalamazoo Co Fairgrounds
Kalamazoo, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. C Howard (42 Ent - 25d - 17b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Clussexx Cream And Crimson (D),  P Caldwell/T Adams/R Caldwell
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Travtana Apple From Kenjockety (B),  K Conrad
Select Dog GCHG CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob  K Miller/J WARD
Select Bitch GCH CH Backroad Brookhaven's Wind In The Willow  J Schoff
Best of Winners Peri's Big Shot (D),  P Rismyhr
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety GCH CH Backroad Brookhaven's Wind In The Willow (B),  J Schoff
Winners Dog Peri's Big Shot  P Rismyhr
Reserve Winner Dog Lipton & Terje's Heir Apparent  S Carter/J Wright
Winners Bitch Magic Montanas Make It Better  M Rasmussen
Reserve Winner Bitch Madde's Adair Whole New World  M Stolitca/D Bell
Dogs Mr. C Howard (16d 5 pts/3 pts RW)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Southdown Mark My Words  B Van Deman
2 Southdown Dark Horse  B Van Deman/T Cousins
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Enchanting Lormar Zip It Up  S Carter/J Wright
2 Sanchi Volksmarching Woody Trails  B Donner
3 Lto Darbey Embrace The Dream  L Lockey
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Peri's Big Shot  P Rismyhr BW, W
2 Lipton & Terje's Heir Apparent  S Carter/J Wright RW
3 Clussexx Reign On  D Johnson/J Hubbard/N Powell
4 Brookhaven Rumor Has It Hes Mcdreamy  J Schoff
American Bred
1 Danaho's Vagabond King  L Lockey
Open
1 Russisch Geist Brody'D Charisma At Hi-Vu  D Boyer/D Rubendall
2 Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi  B Miller
3 Terje Lipton Let Freedom Ring  S Carter/J Wright
4 Clussexx Schoolboy Charm  P Caldwell/R Caldwell
Bitches Mr. C Howard (14b 5 pts/3 pts RW)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Magic Montanas Make It Better  M Rasmussen W
2 Legacy Divine Design  D Stevens Lindemaier
3 Southdown Supposedly  B Van Deman
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Terje Lipton Lucy In The Sky  S Carter/J Wright
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Whimsy River Song  B LORSCHEIDER/A ANDERSON
2 Sommertime's Dixie Do  C Sommers/J Beuke
American Bred
1 Magic Montanas Watch Me Shine  M Rosmussen
2 Madde's I Want Adventure  C Hammond
Open
1 Madde's Adair Whole New World  M Stolitca/D Bell RW
2 Haute Couture De La Riveroise  B Van Deman
3 Clussexx School Yard Sweetheart  D Charley/D Johnson/J Hubbard
4 Dixie Acres Agatha Christie At Triple H  K Hammond
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. C Howard
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Mr. C Howard
1 GCHG CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob  K Miller/J WARD SEL (5 pts)
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11 Mr. C Howard
1 Royalist A Walk In The Park  D Kastelic/C Van Patten
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Clussexx Cream And Crimson (D),  P Caldwell/T Adams/R Caldwell BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Travtana Apple From Kenjockety (B),  K Conrad OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Backroad Brookhaven's Wind In The Willow (B),  J Schoff BOBOH
GCH CH Backroad Brookhaven's Wind In The Willow (B),  J Schoff SEL (5 pts)
Mr. C Howard (34 Ent - 19d - 15b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved