Event Information

Tibetan Terrier Club of America, Inc.
Friday, June 1, 2007
Held at Executive Inn Rivermont , One Executive Blvd , Rivermont Exhibition Center
Owensboro, KY
Web Site:http://www.ttca-online.org
Entries Close: Friday, May 11, 2007, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 828
Auburn, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
  


Competition Types Offered









Tibetan Terrier Club of America, Inc.
Friday, June 1, 2007 -
Held at Executive Inn Rivermont
Owensboro, KY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. J Fournier (122 Ent - 51d - 71b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Players Prodigy (D),  L Krokover/D Murray
Best of Opposite Sex CH Ri Lee Ashlyn Diamond Heirloom (B),  N Kinziger
Best of Winners Ivyglenn You Rock My World (B),  J SHETLER/S Shetler
Winners Dog Classic Braveheart  V White/C Benton
Reserve Winner Dog Colledge Made You Look  G Connell/A McPherson/K Grew
Winners Bitch Ivyglenn You Rock My World  J SHETLER/S Shetler
Reserve Winner Bitch Sunclipse Cinnamon Girl  R Wiley/M Wiley
Dogs Mrs. J Fournier (21d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Colledge Made You Look  G Connell/A McPherson/K Grew RW
2 Starlight's Tequila Sunrise  C Friemel/C Friemel
3 Tingsha Things To Come  g toracinta
4 Camelot's Knight Gallery  D Miller/M Smizinski/L Miller/R Vaughn
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Tersana Araki's Acquisition  B Algar/K Sinclair
2 Excalibur's Miracle Maker  S Gonzalez
3 Regalia Royal Ransom  M Alway/J Chaix
4 Zodi's Typhoon  G Gross/S Laforge
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I.  P BERNARDO/L Meyer/M Laffler
2 Shadowood's Return To Sukarmha  J Chapman
3 Atisha's Fortune Hunter  S Rutledge
4 Kiara Halfblackjack Inmemoryof  L Hargis
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Classic Braveheart  V White/C Benton W
2 Kathmandu's Dkyar  S Mechem
3 Ashlyn Excalibur Pandan Of Ivyglenn  J Martin/R Jaramillo
4 Carylyn's King Of The Beasts  C Van Pelt/D Van Pelt
Open
1 Tschumar Lamleh Von Nama-Schu  A Ohman/A Peine/F Peine
2 Sumeru's Taka  P Stanford/N Stanford
Bitches Mrs. J Fournier (46b 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Mosaic Splash On Rizaire  P OBrien/B Greaves
2 REGALIA SHADOWOOD GALAXY BOUNCE  
3 Barnstorm Ozine Nogutz No Glory  L Meyer/M Allway/M Lafler
4 Kildare Dust Bunny  J Kleist
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Atisha's Sweeter Than Honey  S RTULEDGE-SCHULTIS
2 Ri Lee Revark Amazing Grace  S Hettinger/N Kinziger
3 Ashlyn Shey's Greta Garbanzo Bean  W Bofenkamp/R Jaramillo/L Bofenkamp/J Zaremba
4 Excalibur's Mask Of Zorro  V Argenbright
12 - 18 Mos.
1 CH Salishan Princess Of The Wind  H Slothower/J Slothower/S Carr/G Carr
2 Shadowood Dakota Sunshine Of Aurora  D Haynam
3 Karma-Pa's Mtshar Pa  K Stanuch
4 Maitri Bluvali Venture  M Wikerd
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Sunclipse Cinnamon Girl  R Wiley/M Wiley RW
2 CH Ri Lee's Diamond Legacy  N Kinziger
3 Shey Ashlyn's Grand Divine Ruby  A Rapp/L Bofenkamp/T Rapp/W Bofenkamp
4 Satin Tersana Kurant Otb  N Mahan/M Shangold
American Bred
1 Zodi's Tradewind  G Gross/S Laforge
Open
1 Ivyglenn You Rock My World  J SHETLER/S Shetler BW, W
2 Connemara's Fiesta La Grande  B Greaves
3 Kimik's It's Tough To Be A Bug  M Demers/K Potts
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mrs. J Fournier
Non-Reg Veteran
1 CH Kimik's Bare Necessities  M Demers
2 CH Barnstorm's In The Black PFT  P Bernardo/L Meyer
3 CH Excalibur's Siberian Tiger  K Tower/G Carr/S Carr
4 CH Karamain Koppertone Kid RN  J Faust
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mrs. J Fournier
Non-Reg Veteran
1 CH Barnstorms Samantha Of Ri-Le  P BERNARDO/L Meyer/M Laffler/C Valles
2 CH Char-Su's Starlight Express  C Friemel/C Friemel
3 CH Regalia Latin Beach Comber  V Argenbright
4 CH Kiara's Wicket Dinah-Might  V Beets/D Gunsher










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved