Event Information

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America, Inc.
Tuesday, September 27, 2016 - Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Held at Kane County Fairgrounds , 525 S. Randall Road
St. Charles, IL
Web Site:http://www.gsmdca.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 7, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
  


Competition Types Offered









Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America, Inc.
Tuesday, September 27, 2016 - Wednesday, September 28, 2016
Held at Kane County Fairgrounds
St. Charles, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. T W Temple (110 Ent - 54d - 56b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHS CH Double Q's Spot On At Derby! (D),  A Mcfadden/D Echols
Best of Opposite Sex GCHS CH Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star (B),  D Never/S Copeland/B Never
Select Dog GCHS CH Fire Dance Sudden Impact  D Zetterquist/A Kilpatrick
Select Bitch GCH CH Elizabeth Dream's Of Cathrine  K Conant/S Conant
Best of Winners Rivendell's Silver Bullet (D),  R Ney/S Ney/S Ney
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety GCH CH Elizabeth Dream's Of Cathrine (B),  K Conant/S Conant
Winners Dog Rivendell's Silver Bullet  R Ney/S Ney/S Ney
Reserve Winner Dog CH Bruno Mars Star Quarterworld  T MacEachern/P Kantor
Winners Bitch Shadetree's Mile High Margarita  D Likevich/S Likevich
Reserve Winner Bitch Cherished You'Re The One That I Want  A Clark
Dogs Mr. T W Temple (19d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Cherished Savvy  K Woollard
2 Landhof's Eiger James Of Bush Creek  e showalter
3 Foundation's Let's Get B'Izzie  S Sterling/J Sterling/C Sterling
4 Wildest Dream King Of The Blues  P Jensen/S Jensen/J Bailey/T Bailey
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Aegis All It Takes Is Moxie CGC  R Capelli/P Capelli/K Krumpe
2 Jenuine Fall Classic  J Mangiapelo/A Carver
3 Pine Grove Calypso Truffle Shuffle  C Brown/A Fesi/T Brown/B Brown
12 - 18 Mos.
1 CH Bruno Mars Star Quarterworld  T MacEachern/P Kantor RW
2 Shamrock Angel Of Courage  J Wilson
3 Shamrock Guardian Angel  K Pyle
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Rivendell's Silver Bullet  R Ney/S Ney/S Ney BW, W
2 Matterhorn's The Dom  K Fabel/L Carmody
3 Wildest Dream Hope Springs Justus Moonlite Journey  T Bailey/A Christenson/J Bailey
American Bred
1 Houha's Harmony Melody Hymn  L Gaston
Open
1 Houha's What Are You Eating Now  L Whorley/M Whorley
2 Liberty Run's Talladega Nights  A Wallace/K Smith
3 Hoturoa Tainui V.D. Dovondolin  J Wilson
4 Ramsgate's Just A Scoundrel  J Smith/M Slate/A Killpatrick
Bitches Mr. T W Temple (28b 5 pts/3 pts RW)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Matterhorn's Tequila Sunrise  L Carmody
2 Foundation's Like An Oreo Cookie  S Sterling/J Sterling/C Sterling
3 Brush Creek's Elena Of Landhof  B Rhinehart
4 Bear Creek Calypso Fuddnuddler's Fluffernutter  M Burghardt
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Houha's Thankful For Your Strength  N Houha/C Campbell
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Shadetree's Mile High Margarita  D Likevich/S Likevich W
2 Landhof's Carona Of Brush Creek  e showalter
3 Majestic Woods Easter Lily  D Rollins
4 Shamrock Angel Of Miracles  C Scott/J Scott
Excused
Shamrock Angel Of Mercy  K Bagdasarian/J Wilson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Northwoods Sweet Cicely  R Martin/W Gassaway
2 Cherished In Loving Memory RN  K Woollard
3 Calypso Fairwinds Wishbone Rigged Ketch  T Brown/B Brown
4 Rivendell's Who Dat Who Dat? I.G.G.Y  R Ney/S Ney/S Ney
American Bred
1 Cherished You'Re The One That I Want  A Clark RW
2 Dahlgren's Always Reliable Witten  J Starr-Farling/C Collins
3 Cherished Nevada's Wild Sagebursh  A LaPlante/K Wollard
4 Bluemist Aftershock Miss Scarlett  K Pyle
Open
1 Seneca's Snow Queen  M Spaar/J Kaiser
2 Jenuine's Aberlour Irish Whiskey  C Tell/J Mangiapelo
3 Giovanni's Frozen Asset  M Grunewald/J Grunewald
4 Suma-Shadetree Bright And Beautiful RN  J Stein/L Stein
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. T W Temple
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Mr. T W Temple
1 GCHG CH Nox's Luck Of The Irish CD RE  D Fralick/B Fralick
2 GCHG CH Alki's Robert Redwood For Landhof  K Borgmeyer/H Borgmeyer
3 GCHG CH Derby's X Marks The Spot BN RN RATO  D Echols/W Brown
4 CH Rivendell's Zen Master Ginger Ale RN CGC  D Rollins/G Rollins/R Ney
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11 Mr. T W Temple
1 GCHG CH Cornerstone's Cool Hand Luke CD RN CGC  J Schottinger/P Cosner
2 GCH CH Wildest Dream Ripley Believe It  R Mezzanotte/S Trenholm/T Bailey/J Bailey
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. T W Temple
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 Mr. T W Temple
1 Seneca's Gypsy Boots CD BN RN CGC  A Allen/B Allen
2 Dreams Don'T Fence Me In  S Borst/J Logan
3 GCH CH Derby's Xotic Daisy O'Spot CD PCD BN RE RATN  A Mcfadden/D Echols/K Kleeman
4 CH Cherished Double Cup Of Tennessee Mud CD BN RN  K Woollard
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11 Mr. T W Temple
1 GCHG CH Sawmill's Nymph Of Riverwalk PT  L Bullock/J Fletcher/D Glass
2 GCH CH Swiss Run's Sd Denali RE PT  D Never/B Never
3 Shadetree New Year's Wish CD RE MX MXJ MJB OAP OJP  L Fisher
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHS CH Double Q's Spot On At Derby! (D),  A Mcfadden/D Echols BOB (5 pts)
GCHS CH Swiss Run Derby's Dauntless Star (B),  D Never/S Copeland/B Never OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Elizabeth Dream's Of Cathrine (B),  K Conant/S Conant BOBOH
GCHS CH Fire Dance Sudden Impact (D),  D Zetterquist/A Kilpatrick SEL (5 pts)
GCH CH Elizabeth Dream's Of Cathrine (B),  K Conant/S Conant SEL (5 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved