Event Information

Yorkshire Terrier Club of America, Inc.
Thursday, August 28, 2014
Held at Purina Farms , 200 Checkerboard Drive
Gray Summit, MO
Web Site:http://theyorkshireterrierclubofamerica.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 13, 2014
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
  


Competition Types Offered









Yorkshire Terrier Club of America, Inc.
Thursday, August 28, 2014 -
Held at Purina Farms
Gray Summit, MO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. J P Scott (52 Ent - 29d - 23b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHP CH Trio's Big Shot (D),  K Goldfarb
Best of Opposite Sex CH Star Shine's Southern Charm (B),  C Young
Select Dog CH Black Jack (Garza)  A Garza
Best of Winners Hunderwood Honey-Girl (B),  T Bell
Winners Dog Hunderwood I'M So Chic  C Gallagher
Reserve Winner Dog Mschif & Rosemark Heavy Metal  R Fett
Winners Bitch Hunderwood Honey-Girl  T Bell
Reserve Winner Bitch Kw Amazing Come A Little Bit Closer  M Tolle
Dogs Mrs. J P Scott (18d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Cie Bella's Turn Me Loose  K Vance
2 Wildivy's Fool Monty  D Carter
3 Blue-Fantasy's Power Play At Jo-Nel  J Howard/C Tung
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Brigshires' Curtain Call  P Wengorovius/W Wengorovius
2 Maitais He Has The X Factor  C Mattoni/J Howard
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Hunderwood I'M So Chic  C Gallagher W
2 Rigair Unique Leo  R Fett/I Rodionova
15 - 18 Mos.
1 Trinity's Grin And Bear It  C Richardville
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Mschif & Rosemark Heavy Metal  R Fett RW
2 Tiny Paws Magical Journey  J Miller
3 Topknot's Carson City Blues  A Fowler
4 Maitais Dancing With The Stars  C Mattoni
Open
1 Shenel's Cruise Master  S Nelson
2 Bluemajesty's M.C. Dreamy  B Rogde
3 Doza's River Dance @ Cie Bella  K Vance
4 Tell Me The Truth Stribrne Prani  K Roberts
Bitches Mrs. J P Scott (22b 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Blue-Fantasy's Poetry N Motion  S Spieth/J Howard
2 Blue-Fantasy's Tis The Season Of Tiverton  M Condit
3 Palmridge's Tropical Moonlight  P Gregson/V Meadows
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Rosemark's Valor  R Fett
12 - 15 Mos.
1 Stringer's Sweet Harmony  A Stringer/A Cobb
2 Sagebrooke This Kiss  M Chaney
3 Thea Rose Of Oakgate  k wileman
15 - 18 Mos.
1 Stringer She's Gone Country @ Premirror  J Smith/A Stringer
2 Stringer's She's Pure Country  C Hice/A Stringer
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Stringer's She's Country Wild  A Stringer
2 Druzyblu Once In A Blumoon  D Hardison/G Zybko
3 Mschif & Rosemark Kozmic Blues  R Fett
4 Kateri N Maitais Right To Remain Silent  L Leskiw
Amateur Owner Handler
1 Guemart Fly Me To The Moon  J Miller
Open
1 Hunderwood Honey-Girl  T Bell BW, W
2 Kw Amazing Come A Little Bit Closer  M Tolle RW
3 Tyava's Rythms Of Grace  R Monroy
4 My Queen Of Hearts (Garza)  D Aguirre
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHP CH Trio's Big Shot (D),  K Goldfarb BOB (5 pts)
CH Star Shine's Southern Charm (B),  C Young OS (5 pts)
CH Black Jack (Garza) (D),  A Garza SEL (5 pts)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved