Event Information

Rainier Sporting Dog Association
Thursday, August 18, 2016
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , 45224 284th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Rainier Sporting Dog Association
Thursday, August 18, 2016 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. D Y Verdon     (456 Ent - 231d - 225b)
Mrs. D Y Verdon (25 Ent - 12d - 13b)
Mrs. D L Davis (16 Ent - 8d - 8b)
R E Yurick (25 Ent - 14d - 11b)
Mrs. D L Davis (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Mrs. D L Davis (25 Ent - 12d - 13b)
Mrs. L B Graham (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
K D Anderson (13 Ent - 7d - 6b)
Ms. D C Reel (35 Ent - 22d - 13b)
Ms. D C Reel (27 Ent - 14d - 13b)
R E Yurick (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
K D Anderson (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
K D Anderson (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mrs. D L Davis (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. D Y Verdon (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
K D Anderson (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)
Mr. L W Mixon (10 Ent - 7d - 3b)
Mr. L W Mixon (14 Ent - 10d - 4b)
Mr. L W Mixon (14 Ent - 6d - 8b)
Mrs. D Y Verdon (39 Ent - 15d - 24b)
R E Yurick (35 Ent - 18d - 17b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo
Best of Opposite Sex GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry
Select Dog CH Cerise N Sunlaine Just Imagine  C Blaine/F Sunseri
Select Bitch GCH CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Best of Winners Felicity's Casino Royale (D),  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Winners Dog Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Reserve Winner Dog Tdp Ocoee Capture The Moment  T Dunn/M King/J Beck/B Regan
Winners Bitch Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
Reserve Winner Bitch Silverhill Spend Your Kisses  J Kay
Dogs R E Yurick (14d 4 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Tdp Ocoee Capture The Moment  T Dunn/M King/J Beck/B Regan RW
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
2 Journey Esspecial's All In  D Foster/K Bullard
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong BW, W
2 Ramblewood Save The Best For Last  J Hawks/L Riedel
3 Ramblewood Could It Be Magic  D Harrington/C Harrington
4 Charlescroft Rip 'N' Shred  J Kemp/D Kemp
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
2 Emerald Isle Topsail As You Wish  A Wojnar/T Hensley/K Effert
3 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
4 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
Open
1 Dangen's Blast From The Past  D Binderup/D Binderup/G Gallien
2 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches R E Yurick (14b 3 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Darkover 'N Topsail's Let Me Call You Sweetheart  B Daniel/T Hensley
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Silverhill Spend Your Kisses  J Kay RW
2 Cerise N Stardom's I Call Dibs  G Walston
3 Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Majic Walking On Sunshine At Topsail Emerald Isle  J Warner/K Effert/T Hensley
2 Blackpearl All That Giltters At Tdp  T Dunn/M King
3 Ramblewood Girl On Fire  J Hawks/L Riedel
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter W
2 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
3 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
4 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
Open
1 Crossriver N Shermade's Dance With Me  D Sherbourne
2 Topsail American Girl  T Hensley/J Amedee
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs R E Yurick
Non-Reg Veteran
1 GCHB CH Oxbow's Gold Medal  J Kemp/D Kemp
Bitches R E Yurick (14b 3 pts)
Non-Reg Working
1 GCH CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson SEL (4 pts)
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Shanabrio N Otein's Par One (D),  S Pelissero/S Sorbo BOB (5 pts)
GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry OS (4 pts)
CH Cerise N Sunlaine Just Imagine (D),  C Blaine/F Sunseri SEL (4 pts)
K D Anderson (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
K D Anderson (15 Ent - 9d - 6b)
K D Anderson (7 Ent - 6d - 1b)
K D Anderson (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
Mrs. L B Graham (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
Mrs. D L Davis (37 Ent - 19d - 18b)
Mrs. D Y Verdon (29 Ent - 8d - 21b)
R E Yurick (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved