Event Information

Rainier Sporting Dog Association
Friday, January 15, 2016
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Entries Close: Wednesday, December 30, 2015
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Rainier Sporting Dog Association
Friday, January 15, 2016 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (329 Ent - 158d - 171b)
Mrs. V J Brown (15 Ent - 8d - 7b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)
Mrs. V J Brown (13 Ent - 7d - 6b)
Mrs. P E Robinson (21 Ent - 11d - 10b)
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan (45 Ent - 19d - 26b)
Mr. R L Robinson (40 Ent - 22d - 18b)
Mr. R L Robinson (12 Ent - 10d - 2b)
Mrs. P E Robinson (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mrs. P E Robinson (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mrs. L B Graham (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mrs. V J Brown (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
Mrs. V J Brown (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
Mrs. V J Brown (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (11 Ent - 6d - 5b)
Mrs. L B Graham (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHG CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic (D),  S Perreira/R Dehmel
Best of Opposite Sex Pawmarc's Bedazzled (B),  P Jansen/R Jansen
Select Dog CH Journey's Let The Games Begin RN  K Nahoopii/K Bullard
Select Bitch CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly  K Effert/J Warner
Best of Winners Pawmarc's Bedazzled (B),  P Jansen/R Jansen
Winners Dog Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
Reserve Winner Dog Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer
Winners Bitch Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
Reserve Winner Bitch Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Dogs Mrs. L B Graham (3d 1 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter W
2 Parlor's Elegantly Rogue  L Shearer RW
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Bitches Mrs. L B Graham (8b 2 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Vanity Fair's Buttercup  L Schwartz/B Schwartz
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air  L Green/K Liedtke/J Garcini
2 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
3 Mar-Ric As Good As It Gets  M Batson/F Patterson
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen OS, BW, W
2 Emeraldisle Topsail Once Upon A Time  J Wright/T Hensley/K Effert
Open
1 Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH  M Winchester/A Hutchinson RW
2 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHG CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic (D),  S Perreira/R Dehmel BOB (4 pts)
CH Journey's Let The Games Begin RN (D),  K Nahoopii/K Bullard SEL (1 pt)
CH Emerald Ilse Well Hello Dolly (B),  K Effert/J Warner SEL (2 pts)
Mrs. P E Robinson (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. L B Graham (11 Ent - 8d - 3b)
Mrs. C G Rutar (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
Mrs. P E Robinson (23 Ent - 10d - 13b)
Mrs. V J Brown (18 Ent - 5d - 13b)
Mr. R L Robinson (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
Mr. R L Robinson     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved