Event Information

Chicagoland Hound Association
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
  


Competition Types Offered









Chicagoland Hound Association
Saturday, June 17, 2017 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


D P Cline     (199 Ent - 90d - 109b)
Ms. K M Dumke (13 Ent - 7d - 6b)
Ms. K M Dumke (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
D P Cline (20 Ent - 11d - 9b)
D P Cline (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
D P Cline (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)
Ms. K M Dumke (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Ms. K M Dumke (15 Ent - 8d - 7b)
D P Cline (19 Ent - 11d - 8b)
D P Cline (20 Ent - 6d - 14b)
D P Cline (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
D P Cline (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. K M Dumke (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Ms. K M Dumke (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
D P Cline (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. K M Dumke (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Ms. K M Dumke (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
D P Cline (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Ms. K M Dumke (26 Ent - 9d - 17b)
Ms. K M Dumke (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. K M Dumke (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Ms. K M Dumke (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Taban Bohemia Genao CM (D),  E Wyatt
Best of Opposite Sex Ocerico Djordana De Moreau (B),  E Wyatt/E Moreau-Sipiere
Select Dog CH Ocerico Dahi  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt
Best of Winners Plumed Serpent's Bashir (D),  J Overton/N Kate Engler
Winners Dog Plumed Serpent's Bashir  J Overton/N Kate Engler
Reserve Winner Dog Ain Zafir El Marees CM  J TenBensel
Winners Bitch Ocerico Djordana De Moreau  E Wyatt/E Moreau-Sipiere
Reserve Winner Bitch Mere Wind Aziiza  E Wyatt
Dogs Ms. K M Dumke (2d 1 pts)
Open
1 Plumed Serpent's Bashir  J Overton/N Kate Engler BW, W
2 Ain Zafir El Marees CM  J TenBensel RW
Bitches Ms. K M Dumke (2b 1 pts)
Open
1 Ocerico Djordana De Moreau  E Wyatt/E Moreau-Sipiere OS, W
2 Mere Wind Aziiza  E Wyatt RW
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Taban Bohemia Genao CM (D),  E Wyatt BOB (5 pts)
CH Ocerico Dahi (D),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt SEL (1 pt)
Ms. K M Dumke (28 Ent - 13d - 15b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved