Event Information

Cascade Hound Association
Sunday, June 14, 2009
Held at Washington County Fairgrounds , 873 NE 34th Avenue
Hillsboro, OR
Entries Open: Wednesday, April 15, 2009
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 27, 2009
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107
Greensboro, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
  


Competition Types Offered









Cascade Hound Association
Sunday, June 14, 2009 -
Held at Washington County Fairgrounds
Hillsboro, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. C P Herendeen III     (205 Ent - 107d - 98b)
Mrs. C Makowski (20 Ent - 10d - 10b)
Mr. C P Herendeen III (25 Ent - 12d - 13b)
Mrs. C Makowski (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
Mr. C P Herendeen III (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mr. C P Herendeen III (14 Ent - 8d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Talbot Hill's Thyme After Time (D),  C Davis/D Hiltz
Best of Opposite Sex CH Brialey Lil Bit Of Magik (B),  H Mckeon
Best of Winners Gold Line's Global Dream Catcher (B),  A Pederson
Winners Dog Gem's Dream Walkin'  G Wheeler/T Wheeler
Reserve Winner Dog Tradewinds Cascade Summit  H McKeon/J McKeon/B Childs/L Childs
Winners Bitch Gold Line's Global Dream Catcher  A Pederson
Reserve Winner Bitch Brialey Lil Bit Ov Pizaz  H Mckeon/J Pearce-Mushen
Dogs Mr. C P Herendeen III (5d 2 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Gem's Dream Walkin'  G Wheeler/T Wheeler W
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Tradewinds Cascade Summit  H McKeon/J McKeon/B Childs/L Childs RW
American Bred
1 Seastone's Andretti  J Phillips
Open
1 Bakerstreet's Black On White On Fire  H Fitzhardinge
2 Twainheart's Seattle Singular Scentsation  C Anderson
Bitches Mr. C P Herendeen III (5b 2 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor
1 A-Quality Sassy Cassie  J LINK/L LINK
2 Bakerstreet's Icing On The Cake  H Fitzhardinge
Open
1 Gold Line's Global Dream Catcher  A Pederson BW, W
2 Brialey Lil Bit Ov Pizaz  H Mckeon/J Pearce-Mushen RW
3 Manahound Ahava Come What May  C Anderson
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Talbot Hill's Thyme After Time (D),  C Davis/D Hiltz BOB
CH Brialey Lil Bit Of Magik (B),  H Mckeon OS
Mr. L M Guerrero (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. C Makowski (4 Ent - 4d - 0b)
Mrs. C Makowski (14 Ent - 9d - 5b)
Mrs. C Makowski (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Mrs. C Makowski (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Mr. C P Herendeen III (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
Mr. L M Guerrero (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
Mr. L M Guerrero (15 Ent - 6d - 9b)
Mr. L M Guerrero (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mr. C P Herendeen III (3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
Mr. L M Guerrero (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)
Mr. C P Herendeen III (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
Mr. L M Guerrero (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
Ms. A H Roth (33 Ent - 16d - 17b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved