Event Information

Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Friday, June 14, 2019
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Web Site:http://www.facebook.com/LittleFortKC
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
  


Competition Types Offered









Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Friday, June 14, 2019 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. M Queijeiro     (205 Ent - 109d - 96b)
J P Wade     (180 Ent - 87d - 93b)
J P Wade (8 Ent - 4d - 4b)
Ms. B L Clarke (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
J P Wade (14 Ent - 7d - 7b)
Ms. B L Clarke (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
J P Wade (12 Ent - 2d - 10b)
J P Wade (19 Ent - 9d - 10b)
Ms. B L Clarke (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
J P Wade (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
J P Wade (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
J P Wade (11 Ent - 7d - 4b)
J P Wade (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (9 Ent - 3d - 6b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (23 Ent - 12d - 11b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
J P Wade (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCH CH Ocerico Elamira (B),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Qolt Siham Sahara (D),  E Wyatt/H Wyatt
Select Dog GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC  D Bruhwiler/E Moreau-Sipiere/A Bruhwiler
Select Bitch CH Qamilah Siham Sahara  K Fuhrmann
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety GCH CH Ocerico Elamira (B),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt
Winners Dog Ocerico Baha' Al-Din CM JC CGCA  D Bruehwiler/A Bruehwiler
Reserve Winner Dog Sultan Al-Atlas  E Wyatt
Dogs J P Wade (2d 1 pts)
Open
1 Ocerico Baha' Al-Din CM JC CGCA  D Bruehwiler/A Bruehwiler W
2 Sultan Al-Atlas  E Wyatt RW
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCH CH Ocerico Elamira (B),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Qolt Siham Sahara (D),  E Wyatt/H Wyatt OS (3 pts)
GCH CH Ocerico Elamira (B),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt BOBOH
GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC (D),  D Bruhwiler/E Moreau-Sipiere/A Bruhwiler SEL (2 pts)
CH Qamilah Siham Sahara (B),  K Fuhrmann SEL
J P Wade (31 Ent - 17d - 14b)
D Thornton     (253 Ent - 122d - 131b)
Mr. R E Hutton     (202 Ent - 104d - 98b)
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (96 Ent - 49d - 47b)
Mrs. C P Patterson     (79 Ent - 38d - 41b)
Dr. A P Bianchi     (94 Ent - 38d - 56b)
Mr. M Queijeiro     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved