Event Information

Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds , 1060 E. Peterson Road
Grayslake, IL
Web Site:http://www.littlefortkennelclub.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
  


Competition Types Offered









Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan
Sunday, June 16, 2019 -
Held at Lake County Fair-Grnds
Grayslake, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Mr. E B Weiss     (176 Ent - 95d - 81b)
Mrs. B Stenmark     (175 Ent - 88d - 87b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (13 Ent - 6d - 7b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (19 Ent - 9d - 10b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
Mr. M Queijeiro (6 Ent - 1d - 5b)
Mr. M Queijeiro (13 Ent - 5d - 8b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (11 Ent - 8d - 3b)
Mrs. B Stenmark (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
Ms. B L Clarke (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
Ms. B L Clarke (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Ms. B L Clarke (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
Ms. B L Clarke (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
Ms. B L Clarke (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. B L Clarke (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
Ms. B L Clarke (24 Ent - 12d - 12b)
Ms. B L Clarke (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Ms. B L Clarke (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Qamilah Siham Sahara (B),  K Fuhrmann
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC (D),  D Bruhwiler/E Moreau-Sipiere/A Bruhwiler
Select Dog GCH CH Qolt Siham Sahara  E Wyatt/H Wyatt
Select Bitch GCH CH Ocerico Elamira  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC (D),  D Bruhwiler/E Moreau-Sipiere/A Bruhwiler
Winners Dog Ocerico Everest RN DCAT CGC TKN  D Rommelfaenger/E Wyatt
Reserve Winner Dog CH Qassam Azur Siham Sahara  E Wyatt/H Wyatt
Dogs Ms. B L Clarke (4d 3 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1 CH Qassam Azur Siham Sahara  E Wyatt/H Wyatt RW
Open
1 Ocerico Everest RN DCAT CGC TKN  D Rommelfaenger/E Wyatt W
2 Ocerico Baha' Al-Din CM JC CGCA  D Bruehwiler/A Bruehwiler
3 Sultan Al-Atlas  E Wyatt
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
CH Qamilah Siham Sahara (B),  K Fuhrmann BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC (D),  D Bruhwiler/E Moreau-Sipiere/A Bruhwiler OS (5 pts)
GCH CH Ocerico Einas CGC (D),  D Bruhwiler/E Moreau-Sipiere/A Bruhwiler BOBOH
GCH CH Qolt Siham Sahara (D),  E Wyatt/H Wyatt SEL (4 pts)
GCH CH Ocerico Elamira (B),  K Fuhrmann/E Wyatt SEL
Mr. J T Steele (30 Ent - 16d - 14b)
Mrs. F Strauss     (253 Ent - 121d - 132b)
J P Wade     (218 Ent - 109d - 109b)
Mrs. C P Patterson     (89 Ent - 50d - 39b)
Mr. R E Hutton     (83 Ent - 38d - 45b)
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (80 Ent - 34d - 46b)
Mrs. B Stenmark     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved