Event Information

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 20, 2016
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , 45224 284th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA
Entries Open: Friday, July 1, 2016
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 3, 2016, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved
Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
  


Competition Types Offered









Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 20, 2016 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Dr. K Anselm     (430 Ent - 217d - 213b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (23 Ent - 9d - 14b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (15 Ent - 7d - 8b)
R H Slay (20 Ent - 11d - 9b)
Dr. K Anselm (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
Mr. S Dainard (23 Ent - 12d - 11b)
Mr. S Dainard (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Dr. K Anselm (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (32 Ent - 20d - 12b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (20 Ent - 13d - 7b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (15 Ent - 5d - 10b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
R E Yurick (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (11 Ent - 8d - 3b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (11 Ent - 7d - 4b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (17 Ent - 10d - 7b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (10 Ent - 5d - 5b)
Mrs. D J Buxton (39 Ent - 17d - 22b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (31 Ent - 17d - 14b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety GCHB CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),  l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain
Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson
Select Dog CH Wynmoor Interstellar  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes
Select Bitch GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess  G Walston/D Cherry
Best of Winners Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard (D),  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or Variety Pawmarc's Love Me Tender (B),  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Winners Dog Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
Reserve Winner Dog Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Winners Bitch Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen
Reserve Winner Bitch Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts
Dogs Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (11d 4 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Hearthrob  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen RW
12 - 18 Mos.
1 Felicity's Casino Royale  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong
2 Charlescroft Rip 'N' Shred  J Kemp/D Kemp
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dalin And Felicity's Enchanted Wizard  T Patton/A Patton/L Fong/J Fong BW, W
2 Laurelwyn Spot On  H Jespersen/G Zayac/J Dauer
3 Aria's Chance Of A Lifetime  K Rutter/T Rutter
4 Kstar Ramblewood Just The Way You Are  R Orvos/K Liedtke
Open
1 Dangen's Blast From The Past  D Binderup/D Binderup/G Gallien/H Johnson
2 Ramblewood Rambling Rover  D Accettullo/B Accettullo
3 Darkover 'N Topsail's Use Your Illusion RN CGC  R Dellicker
Bitches Dr. J A Reeve-Newson (10b 2 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Pawmarc's Love Me Tender  P Wilaby Jansen/R Jansen BOBOH, W
2 Cerise N Stardom's I Call Dibs  G Walston
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dartek Eldamar Journey To Shore  K Bullard/T Viker/J Roberts RW
2 Aria's Elegant Reflection  T Rutter/K Rutter
3 Pawmarc's Bedazzled  P Jansen/R Jansen
4 Crossroad Kstar Glitter In The Air CGC  K Liedtke
Open
1 Majic's A Scoundrel's Kiss At Midnight  J Warner/B Whidby/K Effert
2 Gentry's Valley Girl At Shadow Hill  S Pelissero/L Gutzwiler
3 Crossriver N Shermade's Dance With Me  D Sherbourne
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
GCHB CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),  l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain BOB (5 pts)
GCH CH Alynn's Moonlight Serenade TD JH (B),  M Winchester/A Hutchinson OS (3 pts)
CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),  E Kerfoot/R Mcglothlin/B Kerfoot/J Hayes SEL (4 pts)
GCHG CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),  G Walston/D Cherry SEL (3 pts)
R E Yurick (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
Mr. K A Buxton (14 Ent - 6d - 8b)
Mr. K A Buxton (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
Mr. K A Buxton (13 Ent - 7d - 6b)
Mr. K A Buxton (13 Ent - 5d - 8b)
Mr. K A Buxton (35 Ent - 15d - 20b)
Mr. K A Buxton (28 Ent - 9d - 19b)
Mr. K A Buxton (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
Dr. J A Reeve-Newson     (169 Ent - 81d - 88b)
Mr. K A Buxton     (434 Ent - 204d - 230b)
Mrs. V L Abbott     (181 Ent - 74d - 107b)
Mr. L C Abbott     (305 Ent - 154d - 151b)
Mr. R E Hutton     (169 Ent - 73d - 96b)
Mrs. D J Buxton     (197 Ent - 92d - 105b)
Dr. S Keating     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)










(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved